EUR 16,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,97
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Ballantine, 1990, 1989, 1990
ISBN 10: 0345370325 ISBN 13: 9780345370327
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 252 p. ; 24 cm. ; ISBN: 0345370325 (pbk.) :; 9780345370327 (pbk.) LCCN: 90-93064 ; LC: PS3552.L687; Dewey: 814.54 ; OCLC: 22701321 ; 1st Ballantine Books ed. ; stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: O lost -- I find myself at a spa -- I just want what Liz always has -- Why I smell like this -- My place among the founding fathers -- I don't eat dirt personally -- A verse to the new south -- Having wonderful time suckling little dog -- I can't play golf -- No longer out of place, not even you -- Sodomy in a family newspaper -- Breaking the ice -- Restaurants -- In another city -- Why not a national sodomy day? -- Whiskey -- The liquifaction of your home -- THe unbearable lightness of air travel -- Unseen ROck City -- How to walk in New York -- Buddy, cna you spare a social policy -- SOn't walk on the unknown warrior -- No sense lending my body an ear -- Exercise books aren't aerobic -- COke pepsified -- Dogs vis-a-vis cats -- What guys can't stand -- The wind rewound -- Shoe-shoeing lit -- Reb banner unloaded -- Filofax fever -- Show and tell -- Of the effable -- Where I get my ideas --- Incongruous we -- The wit and wisdom of Ronald Reagan -- The new avarice -- Boredom now -- News for the listening impaired -- Gather round, collegians --- Italian wasn't learned in a day -- TV gone blank for good -- TV never gets wet -- You can move your lips -- Sitting on a seesaw -- Summertime and the reading is heavy -- Soil, the soul of ball -- Why it's 10:10 in the watch ads. ; clipped corner on endpaper ; else VG. Book.
Anbieter: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near MINT. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 99 pages, 200g. Blue cloth boards Near MINT in a Near FINE slightly edge rubbed d/w. Illustrated with the cartoons of Bill Hooper which cover all aspects of aviation and those who fly.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,31
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: self-published, Alexandra
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 29 pages. Cover worn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Airlife Publishing, Shrewsbury, 1995
ISBN 10: 1853107123 ISBN 13: 9781853107122
Anbieter: Der Buchfreund, Wien, Österreich
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Gut. 4 am Buchrücken min. beschäd., sonst g.e. 1st edition en 224 pp. Schutzumschlag: Gut. am Buchrücken min. beschäd., sonst g.e.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Published by Leslie Frewin Publishers Limited 1965-1973, London, 1965
ISBN 10: 0856320196 ISBN 13: 9780856320194
Anbieter: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 95,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbIllustrated Throughout (illustrator). , collection comprises: The Wit of Theatre by Robin May, 1969; The Wit of Sir Winston by Adam Sykes and Iain Sproat, 1965; More Wit of Prince Philip by Leslie Frewin, 1973; The Wit of the Classroom by Frank Taylor, 1972, ISBN 0856320471; The Wit of the Turf by Alistair Urquhart,1972, ISBN 0856320137; The Wit of Golf by Tom Scott and Geoffrey Cousins, 1972, ISBN 0856320048; The Wit of Robert Burns by Gordon Irving, 1972, ISBN 085632048x; The Wit of Rugby by L.H.W. Paine, 1972, ISBN 0856320110; The Wit of the Air by Kenneth Wolstenholme, 1972, ISBN 0856320498 First Editions , light rubbing to corners and edges,a few marks to boards, foxing to some block edges, books in very good condition , dustwrappers rubbed at edges, some sunned spines and some price clipping, good condition , coloured cloth, gilt titles to spines, some coloured endpapers , 20.5 cm x 13.5 cm Hardback ISBN: 856320196.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wit Press/Computational Mechanics, 2021
ISBN 10: 1784664391 ISBN 13: 9781784664398
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 154,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 96 Seiten; Wir bieten eine 100% Geld-zurÃck-Garantie. H50-039 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: WIT Press / Computational Mechanics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1784663433 ISBN 13: 9781784663438
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 201,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: WIT Press / Computational Mechanics, 2018
ISBN 10: 1784662690 ISBN 13: 9781784662691
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 366,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.