Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0803261683 ISBN 13: 9780803261686
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0803261683 ISBN 13: 9780803261686
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0803261683 ISBN 13: 9780803261686
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Through the Wheat: A Novel of the World War I Marines This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 1978
ISBN 10: 080930855X ISBN 13: 9780809308552
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southern Illinois University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 080930855X ISBN 13: 9780809308552
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska, 2000
ISBN 10: 0803261683 ISBN 13: 9780803261686
Anbieter: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Reprint of novel written by author (1898-1935) who served with the US Marines in WW I near Verdun. First published 1923 and impressed F Scott Fitzgerald. Probably autobiographical but shows how combat could dull the senses to give impression that the hero was mad. This Bison Books edition with introduction by retired Marines brigadier-general. 265 plus xiv pages. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas at least £6.60.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press -, 2000
ISBN 10: 0803261683 ISBN 13: 9780803261686
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MQ - University of Nebraska Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0803261683 ISBN 13: 9780803261686
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0803261683 ISBN 13: 9780803261686
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0803261683 ISBN 13: 9780803261686
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2000. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Mass market. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 19,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 24,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southern Illinois University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 080930855X ISBN 13: 9780809308552
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Yellow cloth over boards with red lettering on spine. Some minor wear to covers; otherwise clean and sturdy. Colorful pictorial DJ with black and white photograph on back. DJ slightly toned with minor rubbing at edges. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 1978. Part of the Lost American Fiction series. 280 pages. Clean throughout. Some spotting to top edge and fore-edge. Overall very good condition. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it's a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that we cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,01
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Library, 2006
ISBN 10: 142557257X ISBN 13: 9781425572570
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 34,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1927
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good copy in red cloth with gilt titles. Spine is darkened with fraying at spine ends and fore-edge corners, titles rubbed. Dust-staining to edges of page block, names in pencil on endpaper, small bookseller's sticker on endpaper.
EUR 21,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. A work from the author who joined the Marines to serve his country in the patriotic heat of the spring of 1917.Über den AutorIntroducing this Bison Books edition is Edwin Howard Simmons, a retired brigadier general in the United.
EUR 30,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
EUR 37,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.