Wagner von jacobs robert (30 Ergebnisse)

Autor
Titel

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (30)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Day Publishing Company, J. H. 1973

    0381982556 / 9780381982553

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dent & Sons, J. M. 1974

    0460021508 / 9780460021500

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,83

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: J. Day Co, NY 1973

    0381982556 / 9780381982553

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USAOld Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Yes. First. First printing. Cloth, 198 pps. with index, index of the writings. Composer Richard Wagner is seen in a new and unexpected light through this collection of his letters written from Paris in the 1840s. At age 26, Wagner gave up his as yet-undistinguished muiscal career in Germany and travelled to the Frenc

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Everyman Ltd 1974

    0460031538 / 9780460031530

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,62

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/da

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: J.M. Dent & Sons 1977

    0460021508 / 9780460021500

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0460021508.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Everyman Ltd 1974

    0460031538 / 9780460031530

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bemrose Books, Otley, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBemrose Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 18,54 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. previous owner's name neatly crossed through on first page; unclipped D/J is protected with removable premium grade clear wrap.

  • Verlag: J.M. Dent and Sons 1968

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1968. 1968 Reprint. 278 pages. Red and yellow pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumpin

  • Verlag: John Day, New York 1973

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Mozart Books Ltd., Pasadena, CA, USAMozart Books Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hardback. Beige cloth with black titles. In very good condition in like jacket (closed tear at lower rear). 198 pp. Wagner writes during what is generally considered his "Sturm und Drang" period. Trials and tribulations in Paris as he fled Continental credito

  • Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, London 1973

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, USAJ & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 10,80 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Octavo. Boards. 197 pp. Frontispiece detached.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: DENT AND SONS 1961

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 22,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. A NICE COPY , VERY GOOD CONDITION , EXCELLENT VALUE.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, London, UK 1973

    0381982556 / 9780381982553

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,87

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 198pp. Red cloth-covered boards, top text block edge sprayed red. 8vo. Lightly rubbed spine ends. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket protected with removable plastic cover, spine sun-faded, has stain to front fore edge, price clipped.

  • Verlag: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1935

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,61

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1935. First Edition. 242 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Letter from publisher accompanying this press copy. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing

  • Verlag: John Day, New York 1973

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. 198pp. Fine in a very good tape repaired dust jacket with short tears and rubbing.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Allen and Unwin 1973

    0047800224 / 9780047800221

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,88

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Good tight copy, lacks first blank page, occasional ink markings in page margins, wrapper faded at the spine, light wear etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: J. M. Dent 1965

    0460031066 / 9780460031066

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,23

    EUR 28,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1968 reprint. Marks/light scratches to dustjacket, fading at spine & scuffs/small tears at edges. Some foxing to cover. Tanning/foxing & some marks to textblock edges. Text very good.

  • Verlag: Dent, London 1974, 1974

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Petri

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,00

    EUR 18,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    SC. Zustand: Gut. origialgetreuer Einband (Faks.), (Br.)., 278s., in gutem Zustand., [LSC47,2a]. Deu 400g.

  • Verlag: J. M. Dent 1968

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 20,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. J. M. Dent 1968, reprint. Hardcover with tight binding. Condition: Very Good. Clean and bright text. Includes a dust jacket, price unclipped, in very good condition. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Eulenburg Books 1979

    0903873559 / 9780903873550

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAustin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 25,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Some slight wear.

  • Verlag: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd. 1942

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 242 pages (complete). Boards edge worn and marked. Tanning, foxing, markings. Still in good condition, tightly bound and intact. Reprint. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Verlag: J.M.Dent and Sons

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 18,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Verlag: J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd, London 1965

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,19

    EUR 26,79 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Revised edition 1965. 278 pages. DJ slightly worn, Text lightly tanned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: DENT & SONS, LONDON UK 1968

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes KönigreichHappyfish Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 27,44

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. THE COVER IS RUBBED WITH SOME MARKS TO BOTTOM FRONT AND TO BACK . LIBRARY STICKER TO SPINE STAMP MARK TO TOP AND BOTTOM EDGES. LIBRARY STICKER COVERING WHOLE OF FIRST PAGE WHICH THE TOP HAS BEEN COUT OFF. STAMP TO BACK OF TITLE PAGE. BINDING APPEARS FIRM AND PAGES GENE

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, ArgentinienLibrería El Pez Volador

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 31,97 Versand 
    Versand von Argentinien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Editorial Schapire 1942, Buenos Aires. 15x20cm. 297pp. Tapa dura cartón c/sobrecubierta original. 1ª edición. Traducción de Lui Echavarri.Este libro permite al lector seguir paso a paso un catálogo completo y detellado de su obra.(M-8).

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Asilo del libro, VALENCIA, V, SpanienAsilo del libro

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 26,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Ed. Anaconda. Buenos Aires. 1951. 171pp. 23x16cm. Rústica.(34.477).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Cambridge Univ Pr 2009

    0521107180 / 9780521107181

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 74,46

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 159 pages. 8.90x5.98x0.55 inches. In Stock.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpanienLibrería La Candela

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 3,00

    EUR 40,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    .- Buenos Aires. 1951. Anaconda. 4º menor. 171 pgs - 2 h. Rústica editorial . Pequeñas rasgaduras en extremos de lomera. Buen estado. . . Biografías.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Allen & Unwin 1973

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 47,14

    EUR 20,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Pages clean and bright, no markings. Dust jacket unclipped with light edgewear. Signed by Feoffrey Skelton (editor & translator). ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY

  • Verlag: John Day Company, NEW YORK 1973

    2561892271889

    Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalienBiblioteca di Babele

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Italien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Volume rilegato in tutta tela con titoli al dorso, coperta con segni del tempo al dorso stesso. Buono stato interno, tagli regolari e con il superiore spruzzato a colori, pagine ben salde alla costa. Libro completamente fruibile, a cura e con traduzione di Robert L. Jacobs e Geoffrey Skelton, presen

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Eulenburg Books 1979

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 59,08

    EUR 20,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, Pages clean and bright, Binding firm, Light wear to edges, Dust jacket unclipped. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE A

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Cambridge University Press 1983

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 73,40

    EUR 20,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. Binding tight. In removable protective plastic jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON M