Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,66
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Karlsruhe : Von-Loeper-Literaturverl., 2000
ISBN 10: 3860594966 ISBN 13: 9783860594964
Anbieter: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Original-Karton. Zustand: Gut. 1. Aufl. 228 S. ; 22 cm sehr gut A-05-39 9783860594964 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Mild shelfwear, with gentle scuffs, creases and fading to covers. Content is fine.
Verlag: Athens, Ohio: Ohio University Press, 1983, 1983
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
Cord, William O. An introduction to Richard Wagner's Der Ring des Nibelungen: a handbook. Athens, Ohio: Ohio University Press, 1983, xii, 163pp., good dust-jacket with small tear at top of spine, very good black cloth, some light pencil marks in margins neatly erased on a few pages. "Today, more than a century after its first performance, Richard Wagner's The Ring of Nibelung endures as one of the most significant artistic creations in the history of opera. This monumental work not only altered previously accepted concepts of music and drama but also inspired creative and intellectual efforts far beyond the field of opera. Previous studies of the Ring have appealed only to those already acquainted in some way with the Wagnerian art. For the uninitiated, Wagner and his landmark creation have seemed forbidding, and those eager to learn about the masterpiece have faced a vast and frequently esoteric body of commentary. Professor Cord addresses the interests of the non-specialist by taking the reader first into Wagner's unique intent, and then through the complete history of the Ring." - CONTENTS: The art of Richard Wagner -- an overview -- Der Ring des Nibelungen -- an overview -- The format of the Ring -- The composition of the Ring -- The origins and the sources of the Ring -- Bayreuth -- First performances of the Ring -- The poetry and the drama of the Ring -- The music of the Ring -- The Ring on recordings. 9780821406489 ISBN 0821406485.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MJ - Ohio University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0821411128 ISBN 13: 9780821411124
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,02
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Ohio University Press, Athens, 1983
Anbieter: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
first edition. gut erh./ good condition, 163 S., Hardcover, Ganzleinen-Einband, geb., m. OU Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL Paketstationen. Bitte auf eine korrekte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. Gramm 600.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0821406485.
Verlag: Ohio University Press, Athens, 1995
Anbieter: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
sehr gut erh./very good condition, 212 S., paperback, kart. Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL Paketstationen. Bitte auf eine korrekte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. Gramm 600 second ed., revised and enlarged (first edition 1983).
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 1995. 2nd Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,69
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd revised enl edition. 212 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 47,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. A bright, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket not price-clipped; short tears and creases along top edges; some fading. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
Verlag: John Wilson and Son, Cambridge, 1884
Anbieter: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, USA
Original Wraps. Zustand: Good. With ornately illustrated wraps. 80 pp. With black and white illustrations throughout. Appears to be cut off at the beginning of Act III, perhaps a publisher's/binder's error, as no pages appear torn out. OCLC records give several different paginations for this work. A piece consisting of a lengthy essay examining the work of Richard Wagner, including his poetry and vocal styles, as well as studying his various operas. This is followed by short biographies of the director Theodore Thomas, a German born American orchestral conductor gaining fame for his musical direction, as well as the performers Frau Amalia Friedrich Materna, Herr Emil Scaria and Herr Hermann Winkelmann. Following this are the lyrics and minor stage directions for several works, including Die Walkure, Siegfried, Die Meistersinger, Lohengrin and others. With illustrations based on Wagner's operas. Single page program sheet laid in. GOOD condition. Minor soiling and foxing to the wraps, with light fading. Moderate to heavy chipping and tearing along the extremities with a 3 inch tear along the lower front hinge. Heavy chipping tearing and creasing along the fore edge of the rear wrap. Interior clean and solid with minor scattered foxing and general toning to the paper.
Verlag: Ohio University Press, Athens, Ohio, 1983
Anbieter: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Collectible; Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. A solid copy of the 1983 1st edition. Clean and Near Fine in a bright, VG+ dustjacket, with light rubbing to the front panel. Octavo, 163 pgs.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Wagner Handbook for the Festival Concerts Given in 1884 | Henry Theophilus Finck | Taschenbuch | 76 S. | Englisch | 2017 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337386634 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 36,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Verlag: London : The Plainsong & Mediaeval Music Society No date
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Second Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; viii, 311 pages ; 22 cm. Notes; No more published. Cover title: History of plain-chant. Subjects; Gregorian chants. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Harvard University Press, 1992
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, no markings. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ohio University Press Apr 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0821411128 ISBN 13: 9780821411124
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Today, more than a century after its first performance, Richard Wagner's The Ring of Nibelung endures as one of the most significant artistic creations in the history of opera.