Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. P/O last name to fly-leaf o/w clean, unmarked copy with crease-free spine. TM.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press, Cambridge, USA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0262650347 ISBN 13: 9780262650342
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A soft cover non-fiction in very good condition. Contains diagrams and illustrations. Pages are spotless and fresh. The cover remains crisp and bright, with no major signs of wear.
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Type: Book Small plain label inside cover.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good. Cambridge, MA : The MIT Press, 1990. First edition. Paperback. x,356 pp. Includes bibliographical references and index. English text. Condition : very good, clean & unread. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780262650342. Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY, Social aspects, Self-denial --Social aspects, Taboo, Temptation, Temperance, Sexual abstinence, Vegetarianism.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. Volume 2. Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping worldwide with invoice ex library Auflage 1990 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,76
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 310.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 312 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.65 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 310 pages. 9.13x6.18x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 136,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 160,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Independence and Integration of Perception and Action: A Special Issue of Visual Cognition (Special Issues of Visual Cognition) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 160,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 179,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. special edition. 432 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 218,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 277,73
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.