Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,60
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,95
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 25,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: GALE ECCO SABIN AMERICANA, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275694586 ISBN 13: 9781275694583
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 27,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 30,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 39,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 40,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017318840 ISBN 13: 9781017318845
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1022522094 ISBN 13: 9781022522091
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This groundbreaking work by John Dunmore Lang challenges conventional theories of the settlement of the Americas by arguing that the Polynesian people were among the early settlers of the continent. His evidence and arguments offer valuable insights into the history of this region.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017308330 ISBN 13: 9781017308334
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020396075 ISBN 13: 9781020396076
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This groundbreaking work by John Dunmore Lang challenges conventional theories of the settlement of the Americas by arguing that the Polynesian people were among the early settlers of the continent. His evidence and arguments offer valuable insights into the history of this region.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Mai 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1356976301 ISBN 13: 9781356976300
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1834. South Pacific, Oceania. James Cochrane and Co. London. Ex-library rebound in dark red cloth 256p. Green marker line on verso page. Text is tight and clean, it does thought have a slight wave 6/25.
Verlag: London, Cochrane and M'Crone, 1834., 1834
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
viii+256pp. 8vo. Original cloth-backed boards with paper label, scattered foxing throughout, but a very good copy. . First edition. From the Library of John Lane Mullins (1857-1939) whose books were donated after his death to Saint Sofia's College in Sydney University, who typically marked them with one or two unobtrusive dewey numbers, a presentation bookplate, and sometimes a manilla pocket affixed to a rear endpaper.
Verlag: Cochrane and M'Crone, London, 1834
Anbieter: Thomas A. Goldwasser Rare Books (ABAA), CHESTER, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 8vo, vii, 256 pp. Modern calf binding, gilt top. Fine condition. Variant issue with a different form of the publisher's name from the copy described by Forbes, and with a three-line precis of the author's accomplishments, adding "Senior Minister of the Scots Church". The title-page verso with the printer's imprint only. Inscribed "To W. Jardine Esq with the Author's best respects". William Jardine was a surgeon, trader, and drug trafficker who co-founded the Hong Kong based conglomerate which still bears his name. Forbes 905 (variant).
London, Cochrane and M'Crone, 1834. VII,256 pp. Hardcover, spine-ends damaged. Stamp on first endpaper. Endpapers foxed.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1834
Anbieter: Maggs Bros. Ltd ABA, ILAB, PBFA, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 386,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 8vo. Half calf with marbled paper boards, worn and with spine mostly missing (remnant laid in). A ittle soiled, title page creased. Last blank foxed. Joint cracked between verso of title and first page of Introduction. This copy is inscribed at the head of the title page by the author. vii, 256pp. London, Cochrane and M'Crone, "To _ Schomburgh, Esq. With the Author's sincere rega[rds]." Ferguson, 1807; Forbes, 905.