Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Morrow, New York, 1986
Anbieter: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, USA
Zustand: GOOD. Book club edition. Author's second novel - the story of the American Creole captured and sold into the harem of the Ottoman Sultan, who became the mother of Sultan Mahmud II - the story of a survivor of slavery. 397 pp. Good in a good dust jacket (binding cracked near rear endpaper., lower corner of dj clipped, some light edgewear).
Signiert
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Morrow, New York, 1986
Anbieter: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, USA
Zustand: VERY GOOD. Book club edition. Author's second novel - the story of the American Creole captured and sold into the harem of the Ottoman Sultan, who became the mother of Sultan Mahmud II - the story of a survivor of slavery. 397 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow & Company, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688043348 ISBN 13: 9780688043346
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. New York: William Morrow and Company, 1986. First edition. First printing, with full number line. Hardcover. Quarter maroon cloth over pale orange paper-covered boards, with gilt spine lettering. Near Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Slight spine crack. Remainder dot top edge. A tight, clean copy. Octavo, 429 pages. Pale orange endpapers. VALIDE is a historical novel set in the Ottoman Empire, dramatizing the intrigues of the imperial harem and the life of a powerful Valide Sultan. Barbara Chase-Riboud is an African American novelist, poet, and sculptor, best known for SALLY HEMINGS, which won the Janet Heidinger Kafka Prize for Fiction in 1979. This was her third novel.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Guter Zustand. ***Ansichtskarte Constantinople, Mosquée Validé de Yéni djama*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 6.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Ausland > Europa > Türkei > Stadt Konstantinopel / Istanbul > Stadt Konstantinopel / Istanbul.
Anbieter: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Gebrauchsspuren. ***Ansichtskarte Constantinople, Vue Panoramique et la Mosquée Validé entre la Corne d`Or*** ungelaufen, rückseitig Klebe- und Papierreste, guter Zustand | Preis: 6.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Ausland > Europa > Türkei > Stadt Konstantinopel / Istanbul > Stadt Konstantinopel / Istanbul.
Anbieter: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Guter Zustand. ***Ansichtskarte Constantinople, Mosquee Valide a Ortakevy Bosphore*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 6.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Ausland > Europa > Türkei > Stadt Konstantinopel / Istanbul > Stadt Konstantinopel / Istanbul.
Anbieter: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Guter Zustand. ***Ansichtskarte Constantinople, Mosquèe Validè à Ortakeui*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 6.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Ausland > Europa > Türkei > Stadt Konstantinopel / Istanbul > Stadt Konstantinopel / Istanbul.
Anbieter: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Guter Zustand. ***Ansichtskarte Constantinople, Intérieur de la Mosquée Validé*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 6.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Ausland > Europa > Türkei > Stadt Konstantinopel / Istanbul > Stadt Konstantinopel / Istanbul.
Anbieter: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Guter Zustand. ***Ansichtskarte Istanbul, Valide camii, Mosquée Valide et la Corne d`Or, Boote liegen im Hafen*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 6.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Ausland > Europa > Türkei > Stadt Konstantinopel / Istanbul > Stadt Konstantinopel / Istanbul.
Anbieter: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Guter Zustand. ***Ansichtskarte Constantinople, Mosque de la Sultane Valide à Stamboul*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 6.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Ausland > Europa > Türkei > Stadt Konstantinopel / Istanbul > Stadt Konstantinopel / Istanbul.
Anbieter: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, ungelaufen - ca 9 cm X 14 cm.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1921
Anbieter: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan, ungelaufen, 1921 - ca 14 cm X 9 cm.
Anbieter: Bartko-Reher, Berlin, Deutschland
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Guter Zustand. ***Ansichtskarte Constantinople, Mosquée Validé a Ortakeuy, Bosphore*** ungelaufen, guter Zustand | Preis: 6.00 EUR | Keine MwSt.-Ausweisung, differenzbesteuert gem.§25a UStG | Versandkosten: Kostenloser Versand | Ausland > Europa > Türkei > Stadt Konstantinopel / Istanbul > Stadt Konstantinopel / Istanbul.