Verlag: Den Schrijver, The Netherlands, 1932
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. A. A. M. Stols (1900-1973) was a Dutch printer and publisher, known best for his limited bibliophile editions of Dutch poetry. Between 1922 and 1942 Stols published over 550 books, which were known for their attractive typography and design. He was also a partner in the publishing firm Boosten & Stols. This manuscript is about modern printing in Czechoslovakia in the early 20th century. Scarce. Octavo. Tan paper wrappers with title in brown to front wrapper. Minor bumping at edges of wrappers. Pages are bright and clean. 24 pages. DUTCHLANG/030424.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, 1966
Anbieter: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. unpaginiert, bebildert. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben, lagerspurig/angeschmutzt und mit kleinen Bestossungen. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Verlag: Brussel : Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, 1966
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, softcover, veel (paginagrote) illusrraties (waaronder enkele in kleur), ongepagineerd, groot 8vo.; Foxing op kopsnede.
Verlag: Brussel : Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, 1966
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, softcover, veel (paginagrote) illusrraties (waaronder enkele in kleur), ongepagineerd, groot 8vo.; Naam op titelpagina.
Verlag: Museum Boymans van Beuningen, Rotterdam, 1970
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Wereld Bibliothek, Amsterdam, Antwerpen, 1956
Anbieter: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. OBrosch., 4°, 56 (8) S., 100 Abb., guter Zustand.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Hilversum, Cantecleer. 1992, 1991
ISBN 10: 9021309726 ISBN 13: 9789021309729
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo.: frontispiece, 160pp., illustrations, maps/plans, notes, photo credits, index. Fine., Grand Tour Kunstreisgidsen.
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Wereld-Bibliotheek-Vereniging, Amsterdam-Antwerpen, 1956
Anbieter: Antiquariat VinoLibros, Nürnberg, BR, Deutschland
Geïllustreerd. Paperback. 4to.56 pp. Goed exemplaar.
Verlag: Amsterdam Wereldbibliotheek, 1956
Anbieter: Lincolnshire Old Books, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. First Printing. 4to. 63pp. Many b&w illustrations. Wrappers with cord tie (as issued). NO INSCRIPTIONS. FRESH copy.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Wereld Bibliotheek Vereniging, Amsterdam - Antwerpen, 1956
Anbieter: AU POINT DU JOUR, TROYES, Frankreich
Broché. Zustand: Bon. Broché avec une couverture rouge à fils apparent ; titre bleu, illustré de la marque de l'éditeur ; 56pp+4ffnch (liste des noms) ; nombreuses illustrations HT ; couverture légèrement insolée ; légères rousseurs sur les pages de garde.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Kosmos., 1927
Anbieter: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Deutschland
4to. Mit 364 Abbildungen und Plänen auf Tafeln. Orig.-Leinwand. Gutes Exemplar.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wereld-Bibliotheek-Vereniging, Amsterdam-Antwerpen, 1956
Anbieter: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Deutschland
4°, Broschiert. 56 (8) S., 100 Abb. Einband lt. gerändert u. ut. Schnitt lt. fleckig, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Anbieter: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Niederlande
Amst. & Antwerpen, Wereld-Bibliotheek, 1956. 60 blz. 100 ills. Slappe kaft. Omslag licht verkleurd. [104409].
Verlag: Antwerpen Wereld-Bibliotheek Amsterdam, 1956
Anbieter: Antiquariat Schleifer, Kobersdorf, BGLD, Österreich
In-4, 56 Seiten, 4 Blatt. Oranger Obrosch. Gutes Ex. mu 260 gr.
Verlag: Christelijk Vlaams Kunstenaarsverbond C.V.K.V.; Lannoo Tielt, 1970
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Dutch.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: J.H. Gottmer-haarlem, 1990
ISBN 10: 9025722245 ISBN 13: 9789025722241
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO30358667: 1990. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 266 pages. Quelques rousseurs. Texte en Néerlandais. Nombreuses photos en couleurs et en noir et blanc, in et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 490-Autres langues.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Z.g.a.n., handtekening op schutblad, 286p. Dutch.
Verlag: Uitgeverij Aspekt
ISBN 10: 9464870559 ISBN 13: 9789464870558
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Uitgeverij Contact, 1990, 1990
Anbieter: stock, Gent, Belgien
Goed exemplaar met lees- en gebruikssporen.
Verlag: Rebo Productions Sassenheim non daté
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R320164986: non daté. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 100 pages - ouvrage en néerlandais - nombreuses photos en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - quelques dessins en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Verlag: Uitgeverij Aspekt
ISBN 10: 9464870559 ISBN 13: 9789464870558
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amsterdam, Kosmos,, 1927
Anbieter: Galerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt), Boppard, Deutschland
Fol., goldgepr. Leinen. 152 nn. S. mit 364 Abb. Abreibung auf dem VDeckel. - The indicated shipping costs refer to books weighing up to one kilogram. - Bücher, die schwerer als ein Kilogramm oder größer als 35 x 25 cm sind, werden als Paket verschickt und kosten innerhalb Deutschlands bis zu zwei Kilogramm 6,50 Euro, darüber hinaus 7,50 Euro Porto. - Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1958
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Fine. 1958. Fine.
Verlag: Kosmos, Amsterdam, 1927
Anbieter: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: g. First edition. Folio. Unpaginated. Original full cloth with gold lettering on spine and front cover. A remarkable survey of post World War I modernist architecture in Europe and America, profusely illustrated with 56 floor plans and 307 b/w photographic reproductions depicting some of the most notable architectural works by architects such as E. Howard Crane, Frank Lloyd Wright, Rob. Mallet-Stevens, Le Corbusier, Erich Mendelsohn, Walter Gropius, Lars Sonck, and many others. Spine and edges of binding age-toned. Text in Dutch, with captions in French, German, English and Dutch. Binding in good-, interior in very good condition.
Verlag: Kredietbank / De Tinne Pot, 1988
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Dutch.
Zonder plaats, A.A.M. Stols, 1932. Ingenaaid. (4), 28 p. 1e druk. Met opdracht van de auteur: 'voor Henri/ van/ Sander' op p. 3 en een inliggende (roestige) uitnodiging voor de tentoonstelling, die in het Paleis voor Schoone Kunsten in Brussel werd gehouden. == About modern book art in Czechia-Slovakia. Inscribed by the author.
Sprache: Französisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1956
Anbieter: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Amsterdam, 1953-1956. 3 fascicules in-4, br. 48, 45 et 56pp., nombreux ex-libris représentés. Texte en hollandais. /S32-33 Bonne condition.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Rotterdam Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, 1970
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover/Softcover. SE-6384 Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.