Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Song, Gina (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. French. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Easy French Storybook: Goldilocks and the Three Bears(Book + Audio CD): Boucle D'or Et Les Trois Ours This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Blossoms Beginning Readers, 2021
ISBN 10: 1039601723 ISBN 13: 9781039601727
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Bassani, Srimalie (illustrator). 16 pages. French language. 8.00x6.00x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Zustand: New. Bassani, Srimalie (illustrator). 2021. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Schoenfeld, Peter (illustrator). In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Song, Gina (illustrator). In.
Verlag: Paris, Edmond Schoemaker - Libraire-Éditeur, sans date (ca. 1870-1880) / Illustration: London, Krohnheim and Co., 1880
Anbieter: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Deutschland
Textpages 1, 2, 5 and 6 (out of 6); 6 colour-lithograph-plates (complete); text or illustrations each printed on one leaf, the verso blank. - Publisher's colour-illustrated (ornamental floral frame with wood, green leaves and different - mainly red - fruits/berries) cardboard with title printed in brown, green and red; matching the ornament; 4to.(ca. 26 x 22,5 cm). *** Rare 19th century original from Schoemaeker famous series of splendiferous illustrated young-children books. - Binding acceptably used and still in good shape, few old german child's-ownership inscriptions (1 at frontpanel, the othe at blank front flyleaf; lacking the textpages 3 and 4, corners of textpages 1 and 6 strengthend with thin halftransparent paper-restauration tape; the original stapled binding is rusty with offset to where it touches the paper. Overall a very good gopy of the delicate publication.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO80038628: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat du neuf, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur frais. Livre carrousel, avec tableaux en reliefs, de 8 volets. Illustré en couleurs. Texte en français. . . . Classification Dewey : 95.5-Livres objets.