Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samriddhi, The Prosperity Foundation, 2012
ISBN 10: 9937868017 ISBN 13: 9789937868013
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 78.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0333718968.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780333718964.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD), 1999
ISBN 10: 9282122425 ISBN 13: 9789282122426
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paris: Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD), 1987
ISBN 10: 926412943X ISBN 13: 9789264129436
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschur. Zustand: Befriedigend. 150 Seiten exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen /// Standort Wimregal HAGG-5345 ISBN 9789264129436 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 312.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0333718968.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Contents: 1. Introduction. 2. Analysis of Displacement at International, National and at State level. 3. Profile of Bangalore Mysore Infrastructure Corridor Project. 4. Socio-Economic Profile of the displaced persons. 5. Utilization of compensation amount. 6. Findings, Conclusion and Recommendations. Development of infrastructure is the basic necessity of any country. Bangalore has become the hub of IT, due to this in-migration has increased immensely. City has extended in all the directions. Most of the villages are encompassed in the urban agglomeration. Fertile agriculture lands are acquired for the development projects. This book "Transport Induced Displacement in Karnataka- A Study of Bangalore Mysore Infrastructure Corridor Project (BMICP)" is the outcome of UGC Major Research Project submitted to University Grants Commission, New Delhi. This book is comprehensive in nature and discussed various issues on displacement. How landlords became land losers and their life before and after the acquisition of land. This book will be of more useful for future researchers and policy makers.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Government of Kerala
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 84 Map.
Anbieter: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. In excellent condition.
EUR 23,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-UNN United Nations Public, 2020
ISBN 10: 9211129702 ISBN 13: 9789211129700
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 244 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.66 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780821384565.
hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington, The World Bank. 2003, 2000
ISBN 10: 0821347217 ISBN 13: 9780821347218
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: xij, 316pp., boxes - tables - figs - notes & references, acknowledgements, abbreviations, lists maps - figs - tables, index. Very fine copy - as new.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,31
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 94 pages. 11.81x8.86x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
xiii, 330 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-UNN United Nations Public, 2022
ISBN 10: 921125146X ISBN 13: 9789211251463
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,53
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 143 pages. 11.69x8.27x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0295751940 ISBN 13: 9780295751948
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 251 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.46 inches. In Stock.