Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. October 1974 paperback in acceptable condition. Spine and cover are in good shape. Bottom corner edge of all pages have been damaged. 172 pages.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on card laid in. Mylar wrap added. (short stories).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 124 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: ace 196, us
Anbieter: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: vg (note spine picturers).
Verlag: Ace Double, 1960
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Ace Double, 1960. 12mo. Paperback. Code of D-413 on cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
DAW Books, New York 1974. 172 pp. Paperback. Fine.
Verlag: Ace Books Inc, New York, 1960
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 35,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition thus. G : in good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed and creased. Pages browned. Inner hinges cracked. 180mm x 140mm (7" x 6"). 158pp. Ellison's second and third novels.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ACE Books, 1960
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. See photos.
Verlag: Ace, New York, 1960
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Mass market paperback. Tiny chip at the bottom corner of cover and first page, else near fine. A novel bound dos-à-dos with a collection of short stories. Ace double novel D-413.
Verlag: Ace Double/Ace Books, Inc, New York, 1960
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Softcover. First Edition Thus. 12mo., 133 pages, 123 pages. In Good condition, housed in a plastic sleeve. Blue and red color blocked spine with white and yellow lettering. Moderate shelf wear, including creasing to corners and rubbing with slight material loss to hinges; age-toning to text block and interior pages, text remains clear and legible; binding fragile yet intact; previous owner's signature and markings in blue ink to front free endpaper for THE MAN WITH NINE LIVES. Shelved under Front Counter. 1392807. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton, 1975
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition 1975,Pages generally clean and bright,Binding firm,Light wear to edges,Dust jacket unclipped. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: ACE Books Inc., New York, 1960
Anbieter: The Deva Bookshop, Holt, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Ed Emshwiller and Ed Valigursky (illustrator). Small format paperback, page edges are tanned, light edgewear to covers, minimal creasing to spine. Book has been stored in a non adhesive clear plastic cover, protecting from dust, humidity, etc. The Man With Nine Lives is Ellison's first published science fiction novel in book form. A Touch of Infinity is his first collection of science fiction stories. This book was published by Ace Books, Inc. in New York. The covers were designed by Ed Emshwiller and Ed Valigursky.
Verlag: ace, us, 1954
Anbieter: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine. First editionAce D 413.