Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pub Overstock Unlimited Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0810981335 ISBN 13: 9780810981331
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition.
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Abrams Hardcover with jacket in mylar. *EX-LIBRARY* with stamps on front fly leaf and top head edge, sticker on rear board, and multiple markings on rear fly leaf including residue from removed card pocket. Piece cut from rear jacket flap but all text is present. Clean text block. Tight binding.
Verlag: Naylor Company, San Antonio, Texas, 1969
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. One-inch tear and crease at top of spine, small stains in lower left on front of dj, chip at upper left corner on back, bumps, edge and shelf wear.
Verlag: Gilcrease Museum, 1987
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
unknown_binding. Zustand: Very Good. The pages are tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise good condition.
Verlag: Naylor Co., San Antonio, TX, 1969
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Upper right corner of flyleaf has been clipped out, spine toned, small stain at lower left front, chip along top front edge, bumps, edge and shelf wear.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, NY, 1984
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. 1. Publisher's full glossy wraps . Profusely illustrated with B&W and color photographs. This was published in connection with an exhibition at the Denver Art Museum and the Buffalo Bill Historical Center. . The front cover and fep have 2 horizontal slits, probably from someone slicing open a box too deeply, the rear endpaper has what looks like a tread mark, else unmarked, tight, clean and square. VERY GOOD+. . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 127 pp.
Verlag: Gilcrease Museum
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Binding is sound. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Very Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abradale Press - Harry N. Abrams Publishers, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0810981335 ISBN 13: 9780810981331
Pp. Zustand: Gut. 28,5 cm ; With 41 Full-Color-Plates and 49 Duotone Illustrations. Großformatige englischsprachige Hardcoverausgabe mit Schutzumschlag, 126 Seiten. Gutes Exemplar (good Condition). hw950 ISBN: 0810981335.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Winner of Oklahoma Book Award (Nonfiction) 2010. Softcover volume is as new. Lavishly illustrated. 192 pages. Contents: "The Legacy of a Visionary" by Duane H. King; "Early Life of Thomas Gilcrease" by Randy Ramer; "Thomas Gilcrease and His Pursuit" by Kimberly Roblin; "The Cole Collection: Acquisition of a Lifetime" by Anne Morand; "Collecting History: Books, Maps, and the Written Word" by April Miller; "Building a Museum: The Gilcrease Institute" by Gary Moore; "Patron, Friend, and Collector" by Carole Klein; "Masterpieces from the Ancient Past" by Eric Singleton; "Masterworks of a Master Collection" by Anne Morand; "The Enduring Legacy" by Randy Ramer.
4to., stiff pictorial wraps, softcover; 96 pages; color and black & white illustrations; preface by John Wetenhall; and essays by Anne R. Morand and Joni I. Kinsey; some scratches on the bottom corner of the front cover and a non authorial inscription on the front free endpaper else a very good clean tight copy.
EUR 41,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 10.08x8.86x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N Abrams, New York,, 1994
ISBN 10: 0810981335 ISBN 13: 9780810981331
Anbieter: Verlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp, Wenzenbach, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 126 Seiten / pp., mit zahlreichen Abbildungen / richly illustrated; Umschlag mit leichten Gebrauchspuren, kleines Monogramm des Vorbesitzers, der obere Schnitt mit ein paar kleinen Flecken; insgesamt sehr schön / Jacket with slight traces of use, previous owner`s monogram, the upper cut with a few small stains; very good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1230 4°, 29 x 24 cm, Festeinband mit Schutzumschlag / Hardcover with Jacket.
Verlag: Gilcrease Museum, 2005
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. . 1987, bright clean copy, with dustjacket, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
4to. 126, (1) S. OLn. mit OSchU. Schutzumschlag mit etwas Gebrauchsspuren, Kopfschnitt fleckig, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: englisch.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 11.25x9.25x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1984
ISBN 10: 0810917815 ISBN 13: 9780810917811
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over yellow boards with red titles to the spine; Measures 11¼" x 9¼" (1.4 kg); pp 126; Index; Bibliography; Contains: Black & white photographs; Colour plates [41]; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #182615 ||.
Verlag: Thomas Gilcrease Institute of American History and Art, 1969
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 101 p. illus., facsim. 22 cm. This listing of the collections of historical manuscripts in the Gilcrease Library was prepared for publication by Mrs. H. H. Keene of the Gilcrease Library staff. With an introd. by G. P. Edwards.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (American Art, Native Americans, Genre Painting) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.