Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,76
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. P/O last name to fly-leaf o/w clean, unmarked copy with a crease-free spine. TM.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Wrappers are worn and scuffed. Edges are curling and scuffed. Some curling at spine edges. Seam are scuffed as well. 308 pages. 308 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The MIT Press, Cambridge, USA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0262650355 ISBN 13: 9780262650359
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. A soft cover non-fiction in as-new condition. Contains diagrams and illustrations. Pages are spotless and fresh. The cover remains crisp and bright, with no major signs of wear.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Traces of creases on the cover. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Cognitive science of human thought - investigating memory and categories, rational beliefs and values, problem solving and development. Some scraping on front cover, some annotations, otherwise good. 328 pages.
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Card cover a touch chipped at edges, minute creasing of top corners; Pages generally clean, no ownership marks, a number of diagrams in text; Binding tight, degraded glue visible at front joint. ; An Invitation to Cognitive Science ; Vol. 3; 6 x 9"; 320 pages.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780262650434.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good. Cambridge, MA : The MIT Press, 1990. First edition. Paperback. xi,308 pp. Includes bibliographical references and index. English text. Condition : very good, clean & unread. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780262650359. Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY, Social aspects, Self-denial --Social aspects, Taboo, Temptation, Temperance, Sexual abstinence, Vegetarianism.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge, Mass. : MIT Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0262650355 ISBN 13: 9780262650359
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Wrappers (paperback) x,308 pp.; 23 cm. Text in English (only vol. 3 of 3, previous owner's name at top of title page) Otherwise as new. 620g.
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
320 pages Very good condition. Reading pages are very clean. Slight traces of storage. Otherwise very good condition. 9780262650359 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 399 Softcover: 22.6 x 15.2 x 1.8 cm.
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to inside front cover. Creae to front cover. head and tail of spine a little rubbed.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 320 Seiten Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei daily shipping worldwide with invoice ex library aus Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 440 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 454 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | An Invitation to Cognitive Science provides a point of entry into the vast realm of cognitive science, offering selected examples of issues and theories from many of its subfields. All of the volumes in the second edition contain substantially revised and as well as entirely new chapters.Rather than surveying theories and data in the manner characteristic of many introductory textbooks in the field, An Invitation to Cognitive Science employs a unique case study approach, presenting a focused research topic in some depth and relying on suggested readings to convey the breadth of views and results. Each chapter tells a coherent scientific story, whether developing themes and ideas or describing a particular model and exploring its implications.The volumes are self contained and can be used individually in upper-level undergraduate and graduate courses ranging from introductory psychology, linguistics, cognitive science, and decision sciences, to social psychology, philosophy of mind, rationality, language, and vision science.