Taps private tussie von jesse stuart (36 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dutton 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,44
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Sun Dial
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Sun Dial
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: WORLD
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Pocket Books # 357 2nd Printing 1946
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass market. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Verlag: E.P. Dutton & Company 1943
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,09
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. Stated first. DJ is price clipped, in mylar sleeve, shows minor wear. Foxing on the edges, pages are clean.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Pocket Books 1946
- Softcover
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Pocket Books 357.

Verlag: E. P. Dutton 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USACragsmoor Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book Club Edition. Blue cl. w. orange letters, design. dj. bkstr. sl. tanned, has chips top and bottom. Frontis. Illus. 303pp. BOMC.

Verlag: Dutton 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USACragsmoor Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book Club Edition. Blue cl. w. orange letters, design. dj. in mylar. Bookplates inside front cover and ffep. Frontis. Illus. 303pp. Endpapers sl. spotted from glue or Scotch tape, o.w. VG. BOMC. Illus. By Thomas Benton (illustrator).
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. E.P. Dutton 11/19/43 Binding: Unknown lite bit of tanning on epprs; owner's name; 303 pages.beige cloth Illustrator: Thomas Hart Benton PublishPlace: NY.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. NY E.P. Dutton 1943. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown VG. in VG dj dj in mylar 303 pages. Illustrated by Benton, Thomas illus. BC edition. 8vo.
Verlag: The Sun Dial Press, New York 1944
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG-. No Jacket. BCE. Thomas Benton (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: E. P. Dutton and Co 1943
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content has light toning and marks on the outer edge pages. Fair DJ has chips/tears, scuffing and marks.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. NY E.P. Dutton 1943. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown G. in no dj green c wred lettering; owner's name on frt fly; stains on frt, shelf rubbing 303. Illustrated by Thomas Benton. 8vo.
Verlag: EP DUTTON AND COMAPNY INC.
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (juvenile fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Verlag: E.P.Dutton & Company, New York 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USAH&G Antiquarian Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. light green cloth cover with red title and decoration on front panel and spine cover binding tight and square no damage Text clean and unmarked no names no stamps Dj good with some small pieces missing Book of the Month Club. Thomas Benton (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: E. P. Dutton 1943
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Later Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by E. P. Dutton, 1943. Octavo. Hardcover. Orange topstain. Book is very good with page folds from pg. 115 to pg. 131, toning, spotting on page ends, and spine lean. Dust jacket is very good with tears, toning, and shelf/edge…wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Weitere BilderVerlag: E. P. Dutton & Company 1943
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by E. P. Dutton & Company, 1943. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light shelf wear, light staining to front and back boards, and previous owner name on front flyleaf. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee.… NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Dutton, New York 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Later. Very good hardcover with similar dust jacket. Later printing. Text clean. Spine yellowed on cover. Dustwrapper spine browned. Small nicks to dust jacket spine ends. The corners and edges of the jacket are slightly worn and soiled.
Verlag: Dutton, New York 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Thomas Benton. Very good/P, Later printing. book has slight rubbing of spine, slight aging of pages.
Verlag: Dutton & Company, New York 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good/P, book has slight rubbing top and bottom spine, minor discoloration inside front and back cover, winner Thomas Jefferson Award.
Verlag: Dutton, New York 1943
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Illustrated by Benton, Thomas Hart. Very good/ hinge is slightly loose, spine is a little faded.

Verlag: E.P. Dutton & Company, New York 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Later printing. Illustrated by Thomas Benton. Spine cocked and lightly sunned, spine ends bumped, about very good lacking the dust jacket. A novel.
Weitere BilderVerlag: E.P. Dutton & company, inc.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: E.P. Dutton, New York 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. DJ Good. BCE. Size: Octavo. Thomas Benton (illustrator).
Verlag: E.P. Dutton, New York 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. DJ G-VG. BCE. Size: Octavo. Thomas Benton (illustrator).
Verlag: Dutton 1943
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners nameplate on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Verlag: EP DUTTON AND COMAPNY INC.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. Bookplate inside. (juvenile fiction).