Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
EUR 11,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780199271092.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0198700253 ISBN 13: 9780198700258
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf wear. Remnant of previous owner's sticker on front wrap. Else clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0199271097 ISBN 13: 9780199271092
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean and tightly bound with fine, unmarked contents. Very small crease at the spine base, otherwise fine. International shipping may require added postage charges.
EUR 38,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0121992403.
EUR 39,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0121992403.
EUR 41,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780199271092.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Academic press London 1998, 1998
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Deutschland
Kartoniert, 360 Seiten, Format 8°, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, Rücken aufgehellt, ein gut erhaltenes Buch --- Hardcover, 360 pages, Lib. Ex., no marks, back brightened, good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0198700253 ISBN 13: 9780198700258
Anbieter: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Good Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dustjacket. XX, 324 pages; book with little signs of use - good condition;
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0199271097 ISBN 13: 9780199271092
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Offers a perspective on the structure of human language. This book addresses the issue: proper balance between syntax and semantics, between structure and derivation, and between rule systems and lexicon. It is aimed at those concerned with language in psychology, human biology, evolution, computational science, and artificial intelligence. Num Pages: 608 pages, numerous line drawings, 2 tables. BIC Classification: CFA; CFD; CFK; CFX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 245 x 172 x 32. Weight in Grams: 984. . 2005. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford, Oxford Univ. Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199271089 ISBN 13: 9780199271085
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Reprint. XVII, 589 S. Gebrauchtes Buch aus ehem. Privatbesitz. GUTER Zustand, wenige Gebrauchsspuren. Used book, few traces of use. C07445 9780199271085 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
EUR 82,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 96,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 104,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 401.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: Used.
Oxford University Press, 2005. xvii, 589 pp. Paperback. Signature. Good condition.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0126135290 ISBN 13: 9780126135299
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0126135290.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, U.S.A. 15.09.2005., 2005
ISBN 10: 0199271097 ISBN 13: 9780199271092
Anbieter: Antiquariat BehnkeBuch, Neu Kaliß, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
24,5*16,5 cm. OBroschur. 608 Seiten Ecken bestossen, sonst guter Zustand mit lediglich leichten Gebrauchsspuren. N18-2 ISBN 9780199271092 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
EUR 124,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Num Pages: 608 pages, 2 tables and numerous line drawings. BIC Classification: CFA; CFD; CFK; CFX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 252 x 179 x 38. Weight in Grams: 1166. . 2005. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 136,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 140,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This book introduces the analysis of natural language within the broader question of how language works - of how people use languages to configure words and morphemes in order to express meanings. Its step-by-step account covers every aspect of syntax and includes exercises and suggestions for further reading throughout. Series: Oxford Textbooks in Linguistics. Num Pages: 512 pages, Text figures throughout. BIC Classification: CFK; CFX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 245 x 172 x 29. Weight in Grams: 880. . 2009. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 195,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This book collects Peter Culicover's key observations on the nature of syntax and its place within the architecture of language. Over four decades his pioneering examinations of expression and interpretation have led him to rebalance the elements of grammar and to reformulate linguistic theory. The book will appeal to all theoretical linguists. Num Pages: 396 pages, Figures, Line Drawings. BIC Classification: CFDC; CFK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 249 x 179 x 28. Weight in Grams: 872. . 2013. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press, 1998
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 401 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 740.