Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710009364 ISBN 13: 9780710009364
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710009364 ISBN 13: 9780710009364
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers like new. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Light shelving foxing spots/dust-dulling on book top page edge. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 11,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0710009364.
Verlag: London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1982, 1986, 1986, 1986
Anbieter: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, USA
sewn PAPERBACK, attractive copy, very good. previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. MANNHEIM, KARL. Structures of thinking. Edited and introduced by David Kettler, Volker Meja, and Nico Stehr ; translated by Jeremy J. Shapiro and Shierry Weber Nicholsen. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1982, 1986, 1986, reprinted 1986, 292pp., . International library of sociology. 9780710207302 ISBN 0710207301.
EUR 19,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0710009364.
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher's hardback in very good condition: firm and square, strong joints, just mildly rubbed. Complete with original dustjacket: slightly edge-worn and a little darkened, even so still showing well. Contents tight and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a tidy book in presentable condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710009364 ISBN 13: 9780710009364
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Deutschland
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauberes Exemplar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710009364 ISBN 13: 9780710009364
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Deutschland
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauberes Exemplar.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches/marks. Textblock has marks. Textblock has tanning. Content has tanning but still in very good readable condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710009364 ISBN 13: 9780710009364
Erstausgabe
Hardback. First edition. Book in fine condition. Dust jacket in very good condition, with minor scuffing to the top corners. First edition.
Verlag: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710009364 ISBN 13: 9780710009364
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+. First U.K. 292 pages, plus advertising. Pages are in very good, clean condition. Previous owner's name on the ffep. Green cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Corners lightly bumped. Blue DJ with illustratiion and black titles. Light wear on corners and edges. VG+/VG+. Book.
EUR 92,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 298 pages. 8.40x5.40x0.80 inches. In Stock.
EUR 101,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 405,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEinband - fest (Hardcover). Zustand: New. Karl Mannheim, David Kettler, Volker Meja, Nico Stehr, Jeremy J. Shapiro, Shierry Webar NicholsenFirst published in 1982. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company.First published in 1982. This is Volume X of Man.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd Feb 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 041513675X ISBN 13: 9780415136754
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Jacket has average wear, book has moderate wear, bumps and edge-foxing, yellowed pages.