Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Theatre Arts Books, 1963
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 32,55
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Dover Publications, New York, 1946
Anbieter: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good +. Reprint edition. Octavo, 252 pages, cloth; edgeworn dj Among the better treatments of stage design in English. Signed in 1949 by Simonson on the title-page. This is an historical treatment, with many illustrations, and a critical bibliography.
Verlag: New York : Dover Publications, 1946
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Second Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xvii, 585 p : ill, plates, plans, facsims., diagrs ; 24 cm. Notes: "A critical bibliography": p. [531]-546. "Reprint edition, 1946." Originally publ. 1932 by Harcourt, Brace. Subject: Theater. Theaters - Stage-setting and scenery - Production and direction - History. Drama - History and criticism. Genre: Bibliography, Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Verlag: New York: Harcourt, Brace and Co., 1932
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First edition. 8vo. 585 pp.; illus. Very good in lightly soiled and bumped blue boards, numerous indentations on rear board and moisture stains on bottom corner of pages, else a tight copy.
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York, 1932
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. xvii, 585pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Light scattered foxing on some pages, rear hinge cracked with front hinge starting, penciled notes on rear endpapers with the occasional penciled notation in margins, good only.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,90
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace and Company, New York, 1937
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Third printing. A bit of wear at the extremities, very good in chipped, good dustwrapper. Actress Marian Seldes' copy with her penciled ownership signature.
Verlag: Dover Publications, 1946
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
Zustand: Very Good. USED. Paperback. Good. Spine creased. Light tan.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Theatre Art Books, 1970
Anbieter: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Österreich
Softcover/Paperback. Seventh Printing. 580 Seiten. abgegriffen, abgerieben, verschmutzt, Leserillen, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, schiefgelesen,Seiten gebräunt, wellig, mittlerer Zustand, in Englisch Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: New York, Dover, 1946
Anbieter: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Schweiz
8°,XVII; 585 S., einige Abb., OLwd. m. OU., OU min lädiert, sonst tadell. Signatur des deutsch-schwedischen Filmers Erwin Leiser (1923?1996) a. Vors. Dieses Buch befindet sich in unserem Aussenlager; sollten Sie dieses im Laden abholen wollen, bitten wir Sie um vorgängige Nachricht. 1600 gr. Schlagworte: Theater.