Sparrows fall von fred bodsworth (17 Ergebnisse)

Autor
Titel

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (17)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Doubleday

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, USAThriftBooks-Reno

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,22

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Doubleday

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,22

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Doubleday

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,22

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Presented with protective clear book jacket cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet Book September 1968 1968

    0451085043 / 9780451085047

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, USAThe Book Garden

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

  • Verlag: Doubleday 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, USABlue Mountain Collectibles, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longmans, Green & Company, London 1967

    0582100402 / 9780582100404

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, BulgarienDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Bulgarien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Light shelf wear and tear to unclipped DJ, fly shadows to endpapers and light foxing, old ink price to front endpaper. ; Grey cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. DJ artwork by Jillian Willett. Heavy book and priced accord

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longmans 1967

    0582100402 / 9780582100404

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. 255 pages. The jacket is a little rubbed and edge worn, with closed tears along the edges but remain intact. The boards are a touch rubbed, but remain strong and sturdy. Internally, there is a previous owner inscription on the front end pages, there

  • Verlag: Doubleday 1967

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,25

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1967. First Edition. 255 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black and grey cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. So

  • Verlag: Doubleday, Garden City, NY 1967

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,42

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. First edition. Good in good dust jacket. Pages clean. Corners bent. Stamp with publishers name on it inside front cover. Top corner on rear endpaper torn off. Edges of spine lightly bumped. Tears on edges of dust jacket spine and corners.

  • Verlag: Sphere Books 1969

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 19,90

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1969. First Edition Thus. 155 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rub

  • Verlag: Longmans 1967

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 20,58

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1967. First Edition. 255 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed with light tanning. Slight forward lean to text block. The unclipp

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet 1968

    0451097947 / 9780451097941

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 41,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: New American Library of Canada Ltd., Toronto 1971

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Westside Stories, Hamilton, KanadaWestside Stories

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,00

    EUR 11,70 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. The Sparrow's Fall. Third printing, signed by the author. This book is in good condition, with some noticeable signs of aging and wear. Signed by Author(s).

  • Verlag: London : Longmans 1967

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 29,75

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Price-clipped. Physical description; [5], 255 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Fred Bodsworth 1918-2012. Canadian fiction 20th century. Wilderness survival Fiction. Indians of North America Fiction. Nature sto

  • Verlag: Doubleday & Company

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 18,54 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust jacket price clipped. Staining to end papers. Foxing/tanning to page edges. Photograph available on request.

  • Verlag: Doubleday, USA 1967

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, Vereinigtes KönigreichMaynard & Bradley

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,46

    EUR 25,44 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1967. A very presentable copy, with some faint spotting around outer edges, but no significant creases or wear, and no notable internal marks. Dust jacket has some mild rubbing around the outer edges from general handlig and use, but no major wear. Why on Ama