Search preferences
Direkt zu den wichtigsten Suchergebnissen

Suchfilter

Produktart

  • Alle Product Types 
  • Bücher (9)
  • Magazine & Zeitschriften (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Comics (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Noten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Kunst, Grafik & Poster (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Fotografien (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Karten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Manuskripte & Papierantiquitäten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Einband

Weitere Eigenschaften

Sprache (2)

Preis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

Gratisversand

  • Kostenloser Versand nach USA (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Land des Verkäufers

  • Lan Wright

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Science Fiction Book Club

    Anbieter: Saturday Books, Dudley, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 2,39

    EUR 10,72 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. The book would appear as used, tanned on top edge, but the pages are unmarked, and the binding firm.

  • Bild des Verkäufers für Space Born zum Verkauf von BoundlessBookstore

    Lan Wright

    Verlag: Herbert Jenkins, 1964

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 6,69

    EUR 8,09 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards with a sticker mark on the front. Content is clean with light spotting. No DJ.

  • Lan Wright

    Verlag: The Science Fiction Book Club, 1966

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 17,91

    EUR 5,59 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 173 pages. White dust jacket over black cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.

  • Wright, Lan

    Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club Reader, 1966

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 21,55

    EUR 4,33 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Wright,Lan

    Verlag: Victor Gollancz, 1966

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 25,00 Versand
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st. jacket is rubbed and marked.light foxing and markings.well bound.[J.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Wright, Lan

    Verlag: Science Fiction Book Club / Readers Union, 1966

    Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 3 von 5 Sternen 3 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 23,13 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    hardcover. Zustand: vg++/fine. fine book in vg++ dw 1st Science Fiction Book Club 1966 hardcover fine & vg++ dw (dust jacket), In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Wright, Lan

    Verlag: Herbert Jenkins Limited, 1964

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 25,00 Versand
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The boards are in a very good condition, except for some tape residue on the front and back boards. The spine is slightly knocked. It appear if the front end page has been removed and there is some scaring on the half title page. There is an inscription within the title page. There are occasional pencil and other marks in the text. Tightly bound and complete with 173 pages.[B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Bild des Verkäufers für Space Born The Joyous Invasions zum Verkauf von Rooke Books PBFA

    Lan Wright; Theodore Sturgeon

    Verlag: The Science Fiction Book Club, London, 1966

    Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verbandsmitglied: PBFA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 53,73

    EUR 23,17 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. None (illustrator). First edition. The first Book Club editions of two exciting science fiction novels by Lan Wright and Theodore Sturgeon. The first Book Club edition of these works.In the original unclipped dustwrappers.Two enthralling science fiction novels;'Space Born', by Lan Wright.'Joyous Invasions', by Theodore Sturgeon. In the original publisher's cloth binding, in the original unclipped dustwrappers. Externally, smart. Minor bumping to the head and tail of the spines and to the extremities. Light spots to the fore edges. Dustwrappers are lightly edgeworn with a few minor marks. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are bright and clean. Near Fine. book.

  • Lan, Wright

    Verlag: Herbert Jenkins, E-049, 1964

    Anbieter: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 111,58

    EUR 6,06 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo. Published by Herbert Jenkins Limited, London, UK. 1964. 173 pgs. First Edition/First Printing. John Griffiths DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. Previous owner's name present to the FFEP. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. Aboard the starship which is taking him from Earth to the planet Ferroval, Martin Regan shares a cabin with Manuel Cabrera, a wealthy South American Businessman. Although there is an air of mystery about Cabrera, Regan has no reason to suppose that the journey will be other than uneventful. But on the fourth day out from Earth disaster strikes and the ship explodes into molten ruins. Only Regan survives - mutilated beyond recognition - and on an alien world he is treated by surgeons whose knowledge of human anatomy is scant. His torn and broken body is patched up with prosthetic limbs, his face rebuilt in a travesty of human likeness, and he slowly returns to health - only to learn that he has been wrongly identified as Manuel Cabrera. Claimed by the Cabrera family, Regan is forced to play out a sinister masquerade in a situation which threatens the survival of the whole human race. For he - in the role of Manuel Cabrera - is the key figure in a threatened conflict between over-populated Earth and a Terran empire among the stars. EB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 173 pages.