Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 080326366X ISBN 13: 9780803263666
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 14,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Purnell Book Services, Abbingdon, 1976
Anbieter: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Facsimile Edition. This Book Club Edition is a Facsimile Edition of The Third Edition of 1906 (Reprinted 1914). pp 559. Illustrated with 15 plans, some folding. Green cloth, gilt. Fine in Near Fine protected dustjacket with small tear at tip of bottom front corner. heavy book which will require extra overseas shipping.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 080326366X ISBN 13: 9780803263666
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Analyses irregular warfare experiences ranging from Hoche's suppression of the Vendee revolt during the French Revolution, to the British wars against semi-organized armies of Marathas and Sikhs in mid-nineteenth-century India, to the Boer War of 1899-1902. Num Pages: 579 pages, Maps. BIC Classification: 1KBB; JWL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 241 x 144 x 43. Weight in Grams: 836. . 1996. 3rd Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 578 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextThe collections contained within the Combined Arms Research Library Digital Library are largely composed of digital versions of paper documents from the Combined Arms Research Library collections and student papers produced at.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 25,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 26,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextThe collections contained within the Combined Arms Research Library Digital Library are largely composed of digital versions of paper documents from the Combined Arms Research Library collections and student papers produced at.
Verlag: EP Publishing Ltd, Abingdon, 1976
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 42,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Reprint. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 559pp. Maps. Reprinted from the 1906 (third) edition. Green hardback leatherette cover.
EUR 38,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bibliolife DBA Of Bibilio Bazaar II LLC Feb 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1296474542 ISBN 13: 9781296474546
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This is a curated and comprehensive collection of the most important works covering matters related to national security, diplomacy, defense, war, strategy, and tactics. The collection spans centuries of thought and experience, and includes the latest analysis of international threats, both conventional and asymmetric. It also includes riveting first person accounts of historic battles and wars.Some of the books in this Series are reproductions of historical works preserved by some of the leading libraries in the world. As with any reproduction of a historical artifact, some of these books contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. We believe these books are essential to this collection and the study of war, and have therefore brought them back into print, despite these imperfections.We hope you enjoy the unmatched breadth and depth of this collection, from the historical to the just-published works.
EUR 44,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Analyses irregular warfare experiences ranging from Hoche s suppression of the Vendee revolt during the French Revolution, to the British wars against semi-organized armies of Marathas and Sikhs in mid-nineteenth-century India, to the Boer War of 1899-1902.
EUR 47,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016899254 ISBN 13: 9781016899253
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - An ability to adapt to terrain and climate, to match the enemy in mobility and inventiveness, to collect intelligence, and above all the capacity to 'seize what the enemy prizes most,' will determine success or failure. This reprint adds vital historical dimension to the growing literature on unconventional conflict. Douglas Porch is a professor of strategy at the Naval War College, Newport, Rhode Island. His most recent book is 'The French Secret Services'.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016895097 ISBN 13: 9781016895095
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the 'public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Republished by EP, 1976
Anbieter: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Deutschland
Reprint der Auflage von 1906, 559 S., Okldr. mit Su., Karten, Lagerspuren, Papier etwas fleckig/gebräunt. 35 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Verlag: PBS Book Club, 1976
Anbieter: Daisyroots Books, GRANGE OVER SANDS, CMA, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 114,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Small Wars: their Principles and Practice CALLWELL, Colonel C E PBS Book Club, Abingdon, 1976, hardback with wraer, VG/vg-, green cloth with gilt title, 559 contains three pages of fold-out plans Facsimile reproduction of the 1906 third edition original Wraer heavily tanned, inscribed by previous owner on front end paper and title page (see photos) Page edges lightly tanned Internally sound MILITARY, WARFARE, REGULAR ARMY TECHNIQUES 46374 MILIT £9650 559.
Verlag: H.M.S.O, 1906
Anbieter: Francis Edwards ABA ILAB, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 196,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb3rd Ed. 559pp. 15 plans including 6 on 2 folding sheets. From the Library of Professor Malcolm Yapp, edges foxed occasionally intruding onto margins, pencil ruling throughout with occasional annotations, new e.ps., original blind ruled red cloth with gilt title to browned spine, recased, dampspotted and sl. rubbed with cloth loss to tail to lower edge US$221.
Verlag: HMSO, 1906
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 333,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. Maps and plans. This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Verlag: London. Printed for Her Majesty's Stationery Office by Harrison & Sons. 1899, 1899
Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Kanada
21cm, xxi,557p., 15 maps (3 folding), index, red cloth with gilt titles, very good to fine, scarce. A Participant's Copy Indian campaigns studied include the Ambela Campaign of 1863 and the Second Afghan War with Battles of Charasia and Kandahar. Signed by Captain J.D. Outram, 3rd Highland Light Infantry, who is noted in the index.