Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0252000935 ISBN 13: 9780252000935
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0252000935 ISBN 13: 9780252000935
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0814753760 ISBN 13: 9780814753767
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0814753760 ISBN 13: 9780814753767
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804725276 ISBN 13: 9780804725279
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover and edges may have some wear. Previous owner's inscription on first page.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Pap. Clean copy with minimal shelf-wear.
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0814753760 ISBN 13: 9780814753767
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0804718660 ISBN 13: 9780804718660
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0521078229 ISBN 13: 9780521078221
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0521078229 ISBN 13: 9780521078221
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mouton Press, 1973
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 197 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mouton Press, 1973
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 186 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 315.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1108456251 ISBN 13: 9781108456258
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0521078229 ISBN 13: 9780521078221
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0812278798 ISBN 13: 9780812278798
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Little wear to boards. Content is clean. DJ has tears and loss to edges with faded spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0521078229 ISBN 13: 9780521078221
24 x 15,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. X, 603 Seiten ; Mit Figuren und Tabellen Innen mit Legende, Inhaltsblatt mit Bleistiftanstreichungen, sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband mit sehr starken Gebrauchsspuren. In Englisch MIG-16-04A|S11 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1052.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Situating Semantics : Essays on the Philosophy of John Perry This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 9027705127 ISBN 13: 9789027705129
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 332 pages, many figures and tables in the text, a Very Good paperback [9027705127]. Part of 'The University of Western Ontario Series in Philosophy of Science'.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0521078229 ISBN 13: 9780521078221
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 603 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket (its spine sunned) [0521078229].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0521078229 ISBN 13: 9780521078221
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 2nd printing of the first edition. Very good in good+ dust jacket, as pictured. Landmark interdisciplinary reader from Cambridge University Press. Valuable historic introduction for each discipline: Philosophy, Linguistics and Psychology.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Erik Hanson Books and Ephemera, San Diego, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. xii + 250 pages. Glossy stiff paper binding is sound and tight. There are rubber stamps and stickers from a university linguistics department collection, but the book appears to remain unread, and there are no markings on the interior pages. Originally S. Y. Kuroda's copy with his address label.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 110873104X ISBN 13: 9781108731041
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0521078229 ISBN 13: 9780521078221
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. x 603p large sturdy hardback, green cloth with crimson jacket, very good condition, light wear to jacket, flaps clipped, binding firm, name to endpaper, pages very clean and bright, a good copy Language: English Weight (g): 717.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.