Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 0374600694 ISBN 13: 9780374600693
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2022
ISBN 10: 0374600694 ISBN 13: 9780374600693
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: THE DEVIN-ADAIR CO., 1962
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. 1926; blue cloth covered boards with a red cloth spine and white spine titles; glossy illustrated paper jacket; jacket is heavily worn along edges; jacket is torn along corners, upper left corner on front cover is taped; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; ffep is torn and missing; notations and marks made throughout book; 81 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Faber & Faber, United Kingdom, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0571207057 ISBN 13: 9780571207053
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. In this series, a contemporary poet advocates a poet of the past or present whom they have particularly admired. By their selection of verses and by the personal and critical reactions they express, the selectors offer intriguing insight into their own work. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 40 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1964
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges. Some foxing/ tanning to the pages and page edges.
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:085646113X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, NY, 2022
ISBN 10: 0374600694 ISBN 13: 9780374600693
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover. First edition. 208pp+ index. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Verlag: London: Anvil Press Poetry (1984)., 1984
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
First trade paperback printing. 127 pp w/notes. Near fine in printed wrappers.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 80 pages. 7.76x4.69x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW price clipped otherwise a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1984. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW price clipped otherwise a fine copy. . . . .
EUR 17,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.46x5.51x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No jacket. Penguin Books, 1989, reprint3. Paperback, 8vo, 528pp. A little yellowed and creased. A fair copy. 0140182713/0.4uk.
EUR 15,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.50x5.32x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaper covers. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
EUR 17,96
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Macmillan Company, New York, 1935
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Original Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition in America. Spine very darkened; covers lightly soiled.
Verlag: Macmillian Company, New York, 1935
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good Spine ends are bumped and worn. Spine is yellowed. There is a Yellow Spot on back cover near top right corner. Corners of cover are worn.
EUR 24,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN: