Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Trade. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Trade. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint. 303 pages; B&W photographs and illustrations. Light smudges to the fore-edge of textblock. Minor curl to book's body. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,68
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 65.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,68
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 64.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press (edition 1), 1996
ISBN 10: 0226266427 ISBN 13: 9780226266428
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 8.5 X 0.75 X 11 inches. 224 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
EUR 11,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,35
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merrell Publishers Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 1858940826 ISBN 13: 9781858940823
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Book has been well cared for. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Merrell Publishers Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 1858940818 ISBN 13: 9781858940816
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
First Edition. Library copy. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xiii, 66 pages, 24 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects: Bellini, Giovanni 1426?-1516 Criticism and interpretation; Bellini, Giovanni 1426?-1516; Art, Renaissance; Art, Renaissance Italy Venice; Criticism, interpretation, etc.; Italy Venice. 3 Kg.
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1937
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1937. First Edition. 208 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780701209483.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226266427 ISBN 13: 9780226266428
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Michigan Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0472109022 ISBN 13: 9780472109029
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. In the dust jacket.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Great Britain, painters, Bloomsbury group, biography) [ISBN 015678520X] A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: The Hogarth Press, 1940
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1940. Second impression. 307 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white plates. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor inscriptions to front endpapers. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penn State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0271082399 ISBN 13: 9780271082394
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,51
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 224.