Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521445906 ISBN 13: 9780521445900
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521445906 ISBN 13: 9780521445900
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Trade paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521234409 ISBN 13: 9780521234405
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. A firm and square hardback with sharp corners and strong joints, just showing a few very minor cosmetic rubs. Hence a non-text page has a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition and appears unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight; no pen-marks. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1958
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NONE. 310 clean, unmarked, tight pages; inked name on upper front flyleaf; soiling on outer edges of textblock; one page has tanning at top edge from receipt left in; cover is sturdy with foxing; no dj.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 052100392X ISBN 13: 9780521003926
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,96
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 052100392X ISBN 13: 9780521003926
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 20 HIL 9780028467900 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 052100392X ISBN 13: 9780521003926
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:052100392X.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 052100392X ISBN 13: 9780521003926
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780521003926.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 28,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press., 1990
ISBN 10: 0521234409 ISBN 13: 9780521234405
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Deutschland
hardcover hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 242 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 484.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521067642 ISBN 13: 9780521067645
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-AMM American Mathematical, 2006
ISBN 10: 0821840673 ISBN 13: 9780821840672
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 82,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 2006
ISBN 10: 0821840673 ISBN 13: 9780821840672
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 310 pages. 10.20x7.20x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 2006
ISBN 10: 0821840673 ISBN 13: 9780821840672
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Starts with necessary information about matrices, algebras, and groups. This title then proceeds to representations of finite groups. It includes several chapters dealing with representations and characters of symmetric groups and the closely related theory of symmetric polynomials. Series: AMS Chelsea Publishing. Num Pages: 310 pages. BIC Classification: PBG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Weight in Grams: 730. . 2006. 2nd Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 39,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 2006
ISBN 10: 0821840673 ISBN 13: 9780821840672
Anbieter: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Schweiz
Hardcover Mar 21, 2006. Zustand: Sammlerstück; sehr gut. 2. Auflage 1958, Hardcover Leinen mit Goldschrift und Schutzumschlag, ein alter Namensstempel am Vorsatzblatt, ansonsten praktisch wie ungebraucht, Seiten etwas angedunkelt altersbedingt.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 052100392X ISBN 13: 9780521003926
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 82,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013430379 ISBN 13: 9781013430374
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Verlag: Oxford: At the Clarendon Press, 1950
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 1950 printing of the 2nd edition; viii, 310 pp., hardcover, very good in a worn and taped dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521440246 ISBN 13: 9780521440240
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 20 JAM 9780521440240 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521440246 ISBN 13: 9780521440240
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 20 JAM 9780521440240 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013362187 ISBN 13: 9781013362187
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521234409 ISBN 13: 9780521234405
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press., 1993
ISBN 10: 0521445906 ISBN 13: 9780521445900
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Deutschland
kartoniert kartoniert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 419 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521067642 ISBN 13: 9780521067645
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 256 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Representation theory and character theory have proved essential in the study of finite simple groups since their early development by Frobenius.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 052100392X ISBN 13: 9780521003926
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 149,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2001. 2nd Edition. Paperback. This is the second edition of the popular textbook on representation theory of finite groups. Num Pages: 466 pages, 28 b/w illus. 163 tables. BIC Classification: PBG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 226 x 153 x 23. Weight in Grams: 672. 466 pages, 28 b/w illus. 163 tables. This is the second edition of the popular textbook on representation theory of finite groups. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). BIC Classification: PBG. Dimension: 226 x 153 x 23. Weight: 694. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Mathematical Society, 2021
ISBN 10: 1470456273 ISBN 13: 9781470456276
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 143,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 474 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521234409 ISBN 13: 9780521234405
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 149,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Representation theory and character theory have proved essential in the study of finite simple groups since their early development by Frobenius. Series Editor(s): Bollobas, B.; Fulton, W.; Katok, A.; Kirwan, F.; Sarnak, P.; Simon, B.; Totaro, B. Series: Cambridge Studies in Advanced Mathematics. Num Pages: 256 pages, index. BIC Classification: PBG. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 19. Weight in Grams: 550. . 1990. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521067642 ISBN 13: 9780521067645
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Representation theory and character theory have proved essential in the study of finite simple groups since their early development by Frobenius. The author begins by presenting the foundations of character theory in a style accessible to advanced undergraduates requiring only a basic knowledge of group theory and general algebra. This theme is then expanded in a self-contained account providing an introduction to the application of character theory to the classification of simple groups. The book follows both strands of the theory: the exceptional characters of Suzuki and Feit and the block character theory of Brauer and includes refinements of original proofs that have become available as the subject has grown. This account will be of value as a textbook for students with some background in group theory, and as a reference for specialists and researchers in the field.