EUR 21,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Procedures in Experimental Physics This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 21,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 27,46
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 656.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,30
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,65
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Prentice Hall, 1943
Anbieter: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. Prentice Hall, 1943. 7th printing; ex-library with markings as noted; cover very lightly rubbed/bumped/soiled, edges and spine/board junctions rubbed, spine ends bumped, 1" label bottom spine end; edges lightly sunned/soiled; minor marginalia bottom front pastedown (blue ink), previous owner's name top front pastedown (black ink), library stamp top ffep/rear endpaper, library envelope/card rear pastedown; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and clean, except where noted; due to the size/weight of this item, additional shipping charges may apply. hardcover. Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1943
Anbieter: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. Hayward, Roger (illustrator). Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1943. Sixth Printing, June 1943; cover faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled, rear board very lightly rubbed/bumped, corners/spine ends very lightly rubbed; edges very lightly rubbed/bumped, faintly soiled, lightly sunned; interior very lightly age-toned throughout, pastedowns/endpapers faintly soiled; binding tight; cover, edges and interior intact and clean, except where noted; due to the size/weight this item, additional shipping charges may apply for International or Expedited orders. hardcover. Good. Illus. by Hayward, Roger.
Verlag: New York: Prentice Hall, Inc., 1943
Anbieter: Saul54, Lynn, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. New York: Prentice Hall, Inc. (1943). X+642 pages. Fine Hardcover (DarkBlue cloth, Gilt spine title, no dj). No Wear. Clean Unmarked throughout, Perfect binding and hinges. 9.25"6.25"x1.25". be45120.