Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0792345533 ISBN 13: 9780792345534
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Engineering Consultants, Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0878140727 ISBN 13: 9780878140725
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Engineering Consultants, Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0878140727 ISBN 13: 9780878140725
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Engineering Consultants, Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0878140727 ISBN 13: 9780878140725
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stuttgart : Fraunhofer-IRB-Verl., 1996
ISBN 10: 3816745350 ISBN 13: 9783816745358
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 11,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Gut. 106, [66] S. : Ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Softcover, 146 pgs. 2nd edition. Rubbing to edges, toning to spine, crease to front cover.
Verlag: Butterworth Scientific, 1958
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2001
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 123 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, 1961
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Isha Books
ISBN 10: 933311078X ISBN 13: 9789333110785
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,68
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 42.
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Picture Shown is for Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsundefinedundefinedCONDITION ? NEW sealed in cellophane, shipped from the UKundefined.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berlin/ Heidelberg, Springer Berlin., 2003
ISBN 10: 3540008497 ISBN 13: 9783540008491
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
2003. 16 x 24 cm. XIII, 426 S. XIII, 426 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Lecture Notes in Applied and Computational Mechanics). Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: London: Gurney & Jackson, 1948
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 26,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Discussions of the Faraday Society 293p beige card cover, fresh clean copy, very good, clean and tight Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dordrecht, Springer Netherland., 2007
ISBN 10: 1402054793 ISBN 13: 9781402054792
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
2007. 16 x 24 cm. VI, 231 S. VI, 231 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Butterworths Scientific Publications, 1958
ISBN 10: 0408358602 ISBN 13: 9780408358606
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Hardcover. 389 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. Still good copy. 9780408358606 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1180.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 3659527823 ISBN 13: 9783659527821
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,99
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.