Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
18 x 27 cm. 253 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0824761766.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 3838341473 ISBN 13: 9783838341477
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Hardcover. 1. 308 p. Very good condition, nearly like new! Reading pages are very clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar with library markings. Minimal traces of storage. Otherwise very good exemplar. 9783540572381 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 603.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 106,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Sticker on cover. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 299 pp., Hardcover, handstamp to front free endpaper, front paste down peeled, rear cover scratched, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 3838341473 ISBN 13: 9783838341477
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Optical characterization of novel PDLC systems | Thermo- and Electro-Optical Analysis of Polymer Dispersed Liquid Crystal systems | Lucia Petti | Taschenbuch | 156 S. | Englisch | 2010 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783838341477 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: OmniScriptum GmbH & Co. KG, Bahnhofstr. 28, 66111 Saarbrücken, info[at]akademikerverlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 106,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:0471513253.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 142,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Chemical Society, 2003
ISBN 10: 0841236658 ISBN 13: 9780841236653
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 149,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 153,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.10x6.10x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Polymer Analysis and Characterization | V.A. Bershtein | Taschenbuch | vii | Englisch | 2013 | Springer-Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783662149058 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 312 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Separation of macromolecules in gels: Permeation chromatography and electrophoresis.- Far infrared spectroscopy of polymers.- Selective spectroscopy of chromophore doped polymers and glasses.- Small-angle and ultra-small-angle scattering study of the ordered structure in polyelectrolyte solutions and colloidal dispersions.- Static and dynamic light scattering on moderately concentrated solutions: Isotropic solutions of flexible and rodlike chains and nematic solutions of rodlike chains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press 16.10.2003., 2003
ISBN 10: 0841236658 ISBN 13: 9780841236653
Anbieter: Vulkaneifel Bücher, Birgel, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 754 Seiten Coverecken etwas gestaucht, Cover ist berieben mit leichten Kratzern, Buchblock leicht wellig, kleine Lagerspuren am Buch, Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1765.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 227,88
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 234,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 470 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.02 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 321,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 253 pages. 10.50x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 369,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 528,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. A practical reference offering detailed descriptions of methods used to study the kinetic and thermodynamic interactions of a polymer within its environment. Each chapter addresses the theory, basic principles, instrumentation and apparatus of the polymer characterization methods. Editor(s): Barth, Howard G.; Mays, Jimmy W. Series: Chemical Analysis: A Series of Monographs on Analytical Chemistry and its Applications. Num Pages: 574 pages, Ill. BIC Classification: PNF; TDCP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 164 x 44. Weight in Grams: 992. . 1991. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NOVA SCIENCE PUBLISHERS INC (8/2007), 2007
ISBN 10: 1600216080 ISBN 13: 9781600216084
Anbieter: BOOKIT!, Genève, Schweiz
Zustand: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9781600216084.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3662149052 ISBN 13: 9783662149058
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Separation of macromolecules in gels: Permeation chromatography and electrophoresis.- Far infrared spectroscopy of polymers.- Selective spectroscopy of chromophore doped polymers and glasses.- Small-angle and ultra-small-angle scattering study of the ordered structure in polyelectrolyte solutions and colloidal dispersions.- Static and dynamic light scattering on moderately concentrated solutions: Isotropic solutions of flexible and rodlike chains and nematic solutions of rodlike chains.