Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493528971 ISBN 13: 9781493528974
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Occam Academic Press Ltd.-Canada, 2020
ISBN 10: 1775160750 ISBN 13: 9781775160755
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,55
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 700.
Verlag: Henry G. Bohn, 1847
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. - Age toned- Binding leather- Blind stamping, gold- Backstrip intact- Spine intact- Title page included- Octavo Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,23
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,23
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Henry George Bohn, 1847
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Medium 8vo with purple boards. Gilt stamp on front board, gilt lettering on black panel on backstrip. Raised bands. Marbled edges and end papers. Title page is missing. Interior is secure, clean and clear. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,44
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. gld edition. 234 pages. 9.25x7.52x0.64 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Bell and Daldy, London, 1872
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Decorative blind stamping; torn spine; spine splitting; clean text. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,89
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0404082491.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,19
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,21
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Henry G. Bohn, 1847
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Blind stamping. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Shelf wear. Bumped corners. Split binding. Foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Henry G. Bohn, 1847
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 8vo, green cloth binding, blind design on both covers, blind design and gilt lettering on backstrip, both hinges split, backstrip damaged, water damaged covers shelfwear, pages clean, text clear Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: George Bell and Sons, 1890
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Miniature. Creasing on the top of the back-strip. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,54
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,56
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. 8vo, green cloth. Clean, sharp copy.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1855
Anbieter: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First American Edition. Octavo, 549 pages, embossed pebbled cloth, tips of spine worn, internal spotting Schlegel was a founder of the German Romanticism movement. "These fifteen lectures . are intended to give, as far as possible, a full and clear exposition of the most interesting topics that can engage human attention." They treat of the soul, its co-operation with mind or spirit in science, and of their several relations to the Deity. "The last seven contain an attempt to trace the development of man's mind or spirit, both within himself and in science and public life - Preface.".