Pensees blaise von pascal (195 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Penguin Classics
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Ernest Leroux 1897
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 5,97
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover.Larger 8vo. Blue cloth with red leather half binding. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Bumped c…orners, heavy external wear. Pen writing on frontispiece. Binding reasonably tight. Several pages have small marginal pencil markings. Foxing. Untrimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN.

Verlag: London : J.M. Dent 1947
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Reprinted. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Minor marginal pencil marks remain. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 297 pp.; 18 cm. Subjects; Catholic Church ; Controversial literature. Apologetics History 17t…h century. Early works to 1800. 3 Kg.

Verlag: Harmondsworth : Penguin 1961
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and nicked. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Penguin classics ; no. L110. Physical description; 287 p. : 19 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Translation of Les penseés. Contents; Introduction -- General Preface. The Design, Order, and Plan o…f the Work -- First Part-Man without God -- Preface -- Chapter One. A Man's Place in Nature: The Two Infinities -- Chapter Two. Man's Wretchedness. The Powers of Deception -- Chapter Three. Signs of Man's Greatness -- Chapter Four. Conclusion: That We Must Seek God -- Second Part-Man with God -- Preface to the Second part -- Section One. The Search -- Section Two. The Knot -- Section Three. Proofs of Jesus Christ -- Chapter One. The Old Testament -- Chapter Two. The New Testament. Jesus Christ -- Introduction. Jesus Christ, Man and God, the Centre of the Whole -- Proofs of Jesus Christ -- Chapter Three. The Church -- Conclusion: The Order of Charity and the Mystery of Divine Love. Subjects; Catholic Church Doctrines. Catholic Church ; Apologetic works. Catholic Church ; Controversial literature Catholic authors. Catholic Church Doctrines ; Early works to 1800. Catholic Church. Apologetics 17th century. Religious thought 17th century. Apologetics History 17th century. Catholic Church Doctrinal and controversial works Catholic authors. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,91
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,82
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Blaise Pascal. Pensées : tome I. Texte établi par Louis Lafuma, suivi d'une étude de Jean Mesnard, précédé d'un avertissement de Samuel S. d
Gilberte Périer, Pascal, Blaise Pascal, Louis Lafuma et Samuel Silvestre de Sacy
Verlag: Le Club du Meilleur Livre 1958
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No jacket. Zustand: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge…. No dust jacket. Different cover. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Generic
- Hardcover
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FrankreichJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 17,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Assez bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.
Verlag: Charpentier 1843
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover.8vo. Library cloth. Externally sound. Secure binding, internally sound, pages clean save for some sporadic toning, foxing, a…nd pencil markings. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.
Verlag: Charpentier 1843
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover.8vo. Library cloth. Moderate external wear and soiling. Secure binding, internally sound, pages toned with sporadic pencil m…arkings but otherwise clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,61
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: A. Pougin 1835
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 14,32
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 16vo. Age toned. Bumped corners. Half leather. Loose binding, loose front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a sto…ck photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.
Verlag: La Societe Nationale, Bruxelles 1837
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 15,27
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Cover and backstrip very worn. Corners of cover folding inwards. Pages darkening. In some places there are brown spots on the pages. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library. With almost no library markings, With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. FRench text.…Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.
Weitere BilderSprache: Französisch
Verlag: chez Antoine-Augustin Renouard, Paris 1803
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FrankreichLibrairie RAIMOND
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Blaise PASCAL PENSEES DE BLAISE PASCAL TOME 2 SEUL 1803 (An XI), Paris, Edition chez Antoine-Augustin Renouard Format : In-12 (17 x 10,5 cm), relié, 355 pages et tables Reliure cartonnage toilé, dos lisse titré doré Etat : papier propre, ouvrage solide poids : 600g.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,70
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,46
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FrankreichLibrairie du Levant
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1954 / 1090 pages. Relié. Editions Le Club Français du Livre. Hors Commerce. Français Bel état malgré de micros frottements d'usage et une très légère décoloration du dos (très peu signifiant).

Verlag: Paris : Hachette
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition in this form. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth-backed paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; x, 804 p. ; 16 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Catholic Chu…rch Apologetic works ; Early works to 1800. Catholic Church Doctrines ; Early works to 1800. Apologetics ; Early works to 1800. 3 Kg.

Verlag: Chicago : Encyclopædia Britannica 1952
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: vi, 487 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Series: Great books of the western world ; 33. Notes: Translators: Provincial letter / T. M'Crie…; Pensées / W.F. Trotter ; Scientific treatises / R. Scofield. Contents: Jansenists--France--Port Royal--Jansenistas. The provincial letters / translated by Thomas C'Crie -- Pensees / translated by W.F. Trotter -- Scientific treatises: Preface to the treatise on the vacuum ; New experiments concerning the vacuum ; Account of the great experiment concerning the equilibrium of fluids ; Treatises on the equilibrium of liquids and on the weight of the mass of the air ; On geometrical demonstration ; Treatise on the arithmetical triangle ; Correspondence with Fermat on the theory of probabilities / translated by Richard Scofield. Subjects: Pascal, Blaise; Jesuits; Jansenists France; Port Royal; France. 3 Kg.

Verlag: Paris : Librairie Hachette 1904
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Nouvelle édition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 423 p. ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subject; Apologetics. 3 Kg….
Verlag: Editions Hachette. 1925. 1925
- Softcover
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FrankreichLoïc Simon
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 19,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Publiées suivant l'ordre chronologique avec documents complémentaires, introduction et notes par Léon Brunschvig. Broché. 414 pages. Manque au 2e plat.

Verlag: Librairie de la Bibliotheque Nationale 1878
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 29,42
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. 1878. No edition remarks. 192 pages. Quarter bound black leather with marbled paper covered boards. French text. Contains ex-libris plate. Pages are mildly tanned with moderate foxing. Heavy cracking to gutters. Title page to p. viii are notably loose. Pencil inscription to title page. Mild thumb-marking present.…Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Heavy tanning and notable scuffing to spine. Sticker to rear board.
Verlag: Chez Lefevre et Compagnie 1847
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 19,09
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover.Small 8vo. Library binding. Half leather over cloth boards. Heavy external wear and rubbing, some small lo…sses to extremities, bumped corners. Binding split at front hinge, ffep and rrep missing, text block sound, pages toned with some sporadic markings but otherwise clean, though there is some damp staining to fore edge. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,54
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Club français du livre 1954
Anbieter: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Frankreichcrealivres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,00
EUR 14,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat de conservation couverture frottée dos insolé intérieur propre. in8. 1954. Cartonné. Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,06
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere BilderVerlag: 0
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FrankreichLibrairie du Levant
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tome 1 : 1827 / 232 pages. Tome 2 : 1827 / 279 pages. Relié au format : 9 x 14 cm. Editions Ledentu. Français Premier plat légèrement frotté, et une fissure visible (voir photo), intérieur frais. Etat correct.

Verlag: Générique
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FrankreichJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,57
EUR 17,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Satisfaisant. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,08
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.