Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, 1966
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1966; New York; brown glossy paper dust jacket with brown titles; dust jacket contains rubbing and wear; spine contains sun damage; interior is in very good condition; interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 163 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Good condition with wear and markings.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover shows minor wear, some light creasing. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ellis Horwood/John Wiley and Sons, 1986
ISBN 10: 0853121818 ISBN 13: 9780853121817
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0853121818.
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 368 Pages. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer- Verlag, 1968
Anbieter: MB Books, Derbyshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 153pp. Soft card cover. Ex-university library copy with associated library stamps and labels. No annotations or highlighting to text. Page creasing. Lecture notes used for a series of 9 lectures on control theory at the International Summer School on Mathematical Systems And Economics held in Varenna, Italy in 1967.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. 288 pp., hardcover, top corners lightly bumped, else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,15
Anzahl: 12 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
VIII, 294 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Gestempelt. Pages are slightly yellow. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 24. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0306407078.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer (edition 1st ed. 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 3031211383 ISBN 13: 9783031211386
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st ed. 2023. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new title edition. 464 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9783031211386.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691151873 ISBN 13: 9780691151878
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 1970
ISBN 10: 0136380980 ISBN 13: 9780136380986
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
x, 220p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Studies in Systems, Decision and Control 17. Sprache: Englisch.