Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0706370759 ISBN 13: 9780706370751
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Mrs.Beeton's Main Course Cookbook This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0706370759 ISBN 13: 9780706370751
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,20
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This cookbook draws on Mrs Beeton's advice to show how to select the key ingredients for a variety of meals, how to complement them with suitable side dishes, and how to serve them. The recipes cover all tastes and diets, from traditional British Sunday roasts to contemporary dishes requiring little preparation; vegetarian options feature alongside light dishes and warming winter favourites. An introduction to each chapter covers basic techniques and methods and step-by-step illustrations are also included. It also contains microwaving and freezing instructions. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0706371771 ISBN 13: 9780706371772
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Mrs.Beeton's Main Course Cookbook This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0706371771 ISBN 13: 9780706371772
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 8,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0706370759 ISBN 13: 9780706370751
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.