Monuments syria historical guide (21 Ergebnisse)

Titel

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (21)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: - - 2000

      1860642446 / 9781860642449

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 3,86

      EUR 8,07 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are n

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: - 1992

      1850436509 / 9781850436508

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 7,90

      EUR 5,77 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. MONUMENTS OF SYRIA: AN HISTORICAL GUIDE This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thu

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: I B Tauris & Co Ltd 1994

      1850434689 / 9781850434689

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 8,96

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: - - 1992

      1850436509 / 9781850436508

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 7,83

      EUR 8,07 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are n

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: I.B.Tauris 1999

      1860642446 / 9781860642449

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 11,89

      EUR 4,77 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Monuments of Syria: A Historical Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: I.B. Tauris 2000

      1860642446 / 9781860642449

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 11,87

      EUR 6,48 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: I.B. Tauris 1994

      1850434689 / 9781850434689

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 6,20

      EUR 14,05 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Water damage to book. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We lis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: I.B. Tauris & Co 1992

      1850436509 / 9781850436508

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

      EUR 4,77

      EUR 15,73 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781850436508.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: I.B. Tauris and Co. Ltd. 1992

      1850434964 / 9781850434962

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, USAWindows Booksellers

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 14,30

      EUR 6,51 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. Slightly yellowed pages, previous owner's name. 297 pp.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: New York University Press, New York 1992

      0814712002 / 9780814712009

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, USAAbacus Bookshop

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 22,34

      EUR 3,47 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. Small 4to, 297 pp. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: I.B. Tauris 1994

      1850434689 / 9781850434689

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 6,20

      EUR 20,82 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: I. B. Tauris 1992

      1850436509 / 9781850436508

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 13,71

      EUR 20,82 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: I.B. Tauris 2000

      1860642446 / 9781860642449

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 7,25

      EUR 28,91 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. Reading content is in clean and readable condition. Slight shelfwear to book.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: I.B. Tauris 1999

      1860642446 / 9781860642449

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, Vereinigtes KönigreichAcanthophyllum Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 11,91

      EUR 25,39 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paper covers. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Scarcely used. Weight: 1 Language: English Syrian reprint of 1994 paperback edition.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: New York University, New York NY 1992. 1992

      0814712002 / 9780814712009

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 19,66

      EUR 21,98 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      1st edition. Small 4to. xvii + 297pp. B/w. illustrations, maps. Pages lightly browned. Original boards. Pictorial blue d/w. lettered in black, some minor wear. ISBN 0814712002 US$22.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: NYU Press 1997

      0814712878 / 9780814712870

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, USALabyrinth Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 41,97

      EUR 3,90 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: New.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: I.B. Tauris, London 1992

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Interquarian, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichInterquarian

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 35,74

      EUR 10,24 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. xvii, 297, 18 photographs on 8 pls. with numerous plans and maps in-text. Part 4 is an illustrated list of alternative itineraries, Blue cloth, gilt titles to spine, short vertical tear to dj at head of spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: I. B. Tauris & Co Ltd 1994

      1850434689 / 9781850434689

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FrankreichLe-Livre

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 30,90

      EUR 42,00 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO60138421: 1994. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 297 pages. Illustré de nombreux plans et de nombreuses photos et cartes en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Dos insolé. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: London, Tauris 1992

      1850434964 / 9781850434962

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, DeutschlandAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 19,80

      EUR 105,00 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Sehr gut. 8°, 297 Seiten, farbig illustrierter Okart. - sehr guter Zustand - 1992. M307 ISBN: 1850434964 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.

    • Verlag: I. B. Tauris & Co Ltd, London - New York 1992

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FrankreichLibrairie Rouchaleou

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 40,00

      EUR 54,00 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Broché. Zustand: Très bon. 1 volume broché, couverture illustrée, XII [3] 297 pages, avec de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dont plans. Texte en langue anglaise. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).

    • Anbieter: Antinoe, Brest, FrankreichAntinoe

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 20,00

      EUR 60,00 Versand 
      Versand von Frankreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar