Model shipwright volume (37 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 12. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st. Small 4to, 288 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).
Verlag: Conway Maritime Press Ltd 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,68
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. Like shelf wear.

Verlag: Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,04
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 200mm (9" x 8"). 115pp. Illustrated hardback board cover.

Verlag: Conway Maritime Press 1973
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,22
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

Verlag: Conway Maritime Press 1973
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,22
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

Verlag: Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London 1974
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,24
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 200mm (9" x 8"). 96pp. Illustrated hardback board cover.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Thornton Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 18,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Very Good + Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to outer edges of the d/j with some light rubbing to head of spine.Not price clipped,and with no previous ownership inscriptions present.Well illustrated with exten…sive photographs and sketches.Clean copy internally,4to 288pp First Edition 1st Impression.

Verlag: Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 200mm (9" x 8"). 90pp. Illustrated hardback board cover.

Verlag: Conway Maritime Press Ltd, London 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG: in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 220mm x 190mm (9" x 7"). 90pp. Illustrated hardback board cover.
Verlag: Conway Maritime Press 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichLion Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Tanning to spine titles, light rub spots to spine ends and corners. ; Model Shipwright Vol 2 ~ No. 4; 220x190mm.
Verlag: Conway Maritime Press 1973
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichLion Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,16
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Tanning to spine titles, light rub spots to spine ends and corners. ; Model Shipwright Vol 2 ~ No. 1; 220x190mm.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 36,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 32,04
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes KönigreichBesleys Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,51
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback. 416pp. Illus. Top edge foxed. Covers a little worn. A rather pleasing copy. (bs40).

Verlag: Conway Maritime 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMcLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,97
EUR 18,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
well illustrated. very good condition hardback. [Please see our storefront page for shipping information].

Model Shipwright, a quarterly journal of ships and ship models. volume II (2), number 1. Autumn 1973
Verlag: Conway Maritime 1973
- Hardcover
Anbieter: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMcLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,97
EUR 18,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
116 pages. well illustrated. very good condition hardback. [Please see our storefront page for shipping information].
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, USAThe Wild Muse
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 32,04
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published London: Conway Maritime Press Ltd., 1985. Small 4to., 7 1/2" x 9 3/4", 288pp., illus. with hundreds of plans, diagrams and photos. Black cloth with gilt titles. Light bumping to lower corners, else fine in f…ine dust jacket.

Verlag: Conway 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMcLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,74
EUR 18,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
288 pages. very good condition hardback in the dust-jacket. [Please see our storefront page for shipping information] annual volume of 'Model Shipwright' magazine containing nos. 49 - 52 of the quarterly journal.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Milbury Books, New Romney, Vereinigtes KönigreichMilbury Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,03
EUR 24,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A very respectable copy of Volume 5 (numbers 17-20). The text & plates are clean throughout and there are no inscriptions or creasing to the spine (just some scuffing to edges). The covers display only light edge/corner wear - over highly presentable. Please see five pictures attached for a closer… look.
Verlag: Conway Maritime Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,92
EUR 18,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket.

Verlag: Conway Maritime Press Ltd
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChapter Two Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,92
EUR 18,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket.

Verlag: Conway 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMcLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,32
EUR 18,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
very good condition hardback in the dust-jacket. slight whiff of old tobacco smoke. [Please see our storefront page for shipping information] annual volume 'Model Shipwright' containing nos. 45-48 of the quarterly journal.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,93
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 45,70
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Conway Maritime Press Limited 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,89
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. Like shelf wear.
Verlag: Conway Maritime 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,89
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. Like shelf wear.