Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Stanislaw Fernandes (illustrator). Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear, rubbing, creased corners.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Stanislaw Fernandes (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 1980
ISBN 10: 044010064X ISBN 13: 9780440100645
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Pierard (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. John Pierard (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Good. This book is in good condition.
EUR 6,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
mass_market. Zustand: Acceptable. Dell Books Mass market paperback. Heavy creasing to wraps, including spine. Upper corner of final run of pages look bitten, but text is preserved. Secure binding.
Verlag: Doubleday, 1954
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Ex-library marks, wear to the edges; pages are tanned; a solid reading copy. The jacket has some creasing, wear and tear; wrapped; glued inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 230182.
Zustand: Fair. . Slightly dampstained. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (Science Fiction, Fantasy).
Verlag: Doubleday / SFBC, 1954
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. Stated first. Dust jacket shows minor wear and tear, cover shows minor rubibng and edgewear. Name of former on the front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and clean.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1966
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1966. First Edition Thus. 206 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Penguin Science Fiction 2454. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Stamp to rear inner cover. Previous owner name to half title. Paper cover has moderate edge wear with noticeable creasing and chipping. Moderate tanning and markings. Sticker damage to front cover.
Verlag: Dell Books, 1958
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1958. First Edition Thus. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has moderate edge wear with noticeable creasing and chipping. Moderate tanning and markings.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Stanislaw Fernandes (illustrator). Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of covers and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to covers and spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Book Club edition. (science fiction, sci-fi) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Zustand: vg++. vg++ 1st Star Books 1977 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNew Edition. Zustand: fine. 1st Star edition, vg+ condition. 1977. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNew Ed. Zustand: vg++. vg++ 1st edition Star 1977 paperback, vg++ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: Frederick Muller, 1955
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1955. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt. Boots ex-library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably foxed. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering has become dull. Moderate tanning to spine. Book has a slight forward lean.
Verlag: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, 1966
Anbieter: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgarien
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint; First Printing. Some reading and cover creases, some shelf and edge wear with cover scuffing, ink stamp to front endpaper, paper toning with light foxing and slight water staining to inside covers. ; Good reading copy. Cover photo uncredited. ; 208 pages; In a small New England town two Martians, disguised as humans, are locked in a bitter struggle for the mind of a child genius. There are other prizes too. The battle is long and bloody, and before it's over all life on Earth will be threatened. Mass Market PB.
Zustand: Good. . Acceptable dust jacket. Barbara G. Mertz Rev Trust custom bookplate on front pastedown. This book formed part of Barbara G. Mertz's personal library at her home in Frederick, Maryland. (Science fiction, scifi, sci fi, vintage science fiction, alien encounters, philosophy).
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 222 pages. Cover worn.
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. BOOK CLUB EDITION. Book Club Edition, First Printing. Published by Bluejay Books, 1954. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with very light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Book Club Edition. 6 x 9 in. Paper boards. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; covers clean, mild shelf wear. Binding tight, text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD ; clean, edges worn with chips. Fic. Stax.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1966
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st British paperback edition. Zustand: vg+. vg+ 1st Penguin edition, vg+ condition. 1966. In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Verlag: Frederick Muller, London, 1955
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst ed. A little scattered light foxing; spine faded. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket) Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket).
Verlag: Frederick Muller, 1955
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Zustand: vg++. vg++ 1st Frederick Muller Ltd 1955 edition hardcover no dw name and date written on 1st page In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.