Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.xii, 281 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original maroon cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine and front cover against black labels [0124759084], from a uk university library.
Verlag: Academic Press, 1964
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.xii, 839 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original maroon cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine and front cover against black labels. Minimal evidence that it is from a uk university.
Verlag: Academic Press, 1959
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 6B. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Academic Press, 1974
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 11. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 27. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0124759726.
Verlag: Academic Press, 1964
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Academic Press, New York and London, 1959
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Hardcover. Good condition. Shelf-worn, grubby and faded dust jacket with several tears and nicks. Lower half of left edge of jacket spine is torn. One or two minor bumps on boards. Hardcover spine ends are worn and bumped. Leading corners of front board are bumped. Page block is foxed. Slight foxing at front and rear. Binding is sound, and the contents are clear. AF. Used.
Verlag: Academic Press, New York and London, 1962
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. Hardcover. Good condition. Shelf-worn, rather faded and grubby dust jacket with several nicks. Tear on upper leading corner of rear jacket. One or two scores and marks on boards. A few marks on hardcover spine. Hardcover spine is slightly cocked. Hardcover spine ends are bumped. Page block is lightly foxed. Slight foxing at front and rear. Binding is sound, and the contents are clear. AF. Used.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: Academic Press, 1961
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 5.A. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 186 pages. 8.90x0.30x5.90 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Academic Press, New York, u.a, 1973
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Deutschland
Leinen. Zustand: Gut. 23cm XI.; 460. Gewebe (Grauer Leinen). Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Besitzerstempel; Einband Außen hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Nichtöffentliches Archivex. mit Klebestreifenrest (Außen); Schutzumschlag fehlt, oder es gibt keinen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Verlag: Academic Press, 1993
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 27. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0127459726.
Verlag: Academic Press, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 4B. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Verlag: North-Holland Publishing Company, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 9. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Academic Press, 1959
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
Verlag: North Holland Publishing Company, 1967
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 9.2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: European Physical Society (Computational Phyisics Group), 1984
Anbieter: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Deutschland
3 Volumes (3 Bände),. 250 - 300 S. je Band, (250 - 300 pp. each volume), Als Manuskripte gedruckt. (Printed as scripts). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1020 8°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Name auf Deckel und auf Titel, insgesamt gute und innen saubere Exemplare, (alltogether good),
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 504 pp., hardcover, minor library markings else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press New York, 1959
Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Deutschland
Cloth. Zustand: Gut. 596 physics experimental physics Experimentalphysik mechanics Mechanik Ex-Library. Additional cover foliation. Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. Additional cover foliation. ha1088917 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 122,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 590 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 132,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, USA
Zustand: Good. Good+; Hardcover; Withdrawn library copy with the standard library markings; Light wear to the covers; Library stamps to the endpapers; Text pages are clean & unmarked; Binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be stored and delivered in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); Dark burgundy covers with title in gold lettering; 1999, Academic Press; 485 pages; "Methods of the Physics of Porous Media, Volume 35 (Experimental Methods in the Physical Sciences)," by Po-Zen Wong.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 272,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 456 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.03 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: New York : Academic Press 1959 - 74., 1959
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Hardcover. 460 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Book shows slight signs of storage and usage. Edges slightly stained. No dust jacket. Still good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Verlag: Academic-Press, London 1973, 1973
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Deutschland
dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen-Anstreichungen-Stempel im Text, Format groß 8°, 460 Seiten, goldgeprägte Titel, LEINENAUSGABE, ausgezeichnet erhaltenes Buch----------------------------------------------Library-Ex. with usual signature and stamps, text clean no markings, very good condition, delivery on advance payment. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: North-Holland, Amsterdam, 1967
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 236 pages Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library aus Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.