Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Some heavy highlighting and markings throughout. Some wear and tear from shelfwear.
Paperback. Wrappers are edge worn and scuffed. Back top edge of wrapper and leaves are damaged with some bumping and chipping. 498 pages. 498 pp.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,81
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,77
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 656.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 063120587X ISBN 13: 9780631205876
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New. 2008. 2nd Edition. Paperback. This extensively revised and expanded edition of van Inwagen and Zimmerman's popular collection of readings in metaphysics now features twenty-two additional selections, new sections on existence and reality, and an updated editorial commentary. Editor(s): Van Inwagen, Peter; Zimmerman, Dean W. Series: Philosophy: The Big Questions. Num Pages: 656 pages. BIC Classification: HPJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 171 x 33. Weight in Grams: 992. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Blackwell, 1998
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: blackwell publishers, malden, massachusetts usa, 1998
ISBN 10: 0631205888 ISBN 13: 9780631205883
Anbieter: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Paperback. groß oktav paperback. good to fine. ungelesen; hellbraune, farbig illustrierte original-broschur, XIII, 498 seiten; kanten leicht berieben, ecken leicht angestossen, ansonsten innen tadellos // unread; light brown, colour illustrated original paperback, XIII, 498 pages; edges slightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped, otherwise inside immaculate.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 117,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 560 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 89,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Peter van Inwagen is John Cardinal O Hara Professor of Philosophy at the University of Notre Dame. He is the author of The Problem of Evil (2006), Ontology, Identity, and Modality (2001), God, Knowledge, and Mystery: Essays in Philosophical Theology (1995),.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Blackwell Publishing Ltd., Oxford Feb 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1405125861 ISBN 13: 9781405125864
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This extensively revised and expanded edition of van Inwagen and Zimmerman's popular collection of classic and contemporary readings in metaphysics now features twenty-two additional selections, and new sections on existence and modality.The volume poses questions that lead to the deepest issues in traditional metaphysics, including problems about the nature of space and time, the relationship between body and mind, and the freedom of the will. With updated commentary from the editors, this collection is essential reading for those seeking answers to some of the most puzzling questions about the world and our place in it.