Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Horizon Press, 1965
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutchinson, London, 1964
Anbieter: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First edition. Hard cover. Published Londin: Hutchinson, 1964, first printing. 8vo., 160pp. Very good.
Verlag: London: Hutchinson, 1964
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 162p cloth black jacket, bibliography, sllightly worn copy from a Cambridge college library Language: English.
Verlag: London, Hutchinson, 1964
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 160 pages; Description: 160 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Population. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Hutchinson Educational, 1964
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1964. First Edition. 160 pages. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards assumed in good condition as laminated jacket is affixed to inside of boards. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Lamination peeling.
Verlag: London Hutchinson, 1964
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hutchinsn 1964 first edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co, London, 1964
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First English edition. Octavo. 160pp. Ownership stamp and signature of noted American psychologist Henry Guze, (a founder of the American Academy of Psychotherapists, the Society for Clinical and Experimental Hypnosis, and co-founder of the Society for the Scientific Study of Sex) on the front fly else fine in slightly rubbed very near fine dustwrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paris, Arthaud, 1962
Anbieter: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Erstausgabe
14 x 22 cm. Zustand: Gut. 1st Edition. 160 Seiten / pages brauner kartonierter Einband im Oktavformat mit Schutzumschlag (leicht gebrauchsspurig); sonst tadelloses Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Verlag: Hutchinson, 1964
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN: