Memory von fenton james (40 Ergebnisse)

Autor
Titel

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (40)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin 1992

    0140586288 / 9780140586282

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,40

    EUR 4,70 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin 1983

    0140068120 / 9780140068122

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,66

    EUR 5,40 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD 1992

    0140586288 / 9780140586282

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,47

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin 1983

    0140068120 / 9780140068122

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,39

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin 1983

    0140068120 / 9780140068122

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin 1983

    0140068120 / 9780140068122

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin 1983

    0140068120 / 9780140068122

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books, Limited 1992

    0140586288 / 9780140586282

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books, Limited 1992

    0140586288 / 9780140586282

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books, Limited 1983

    0140068120 / 9780140068122

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Second impression. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh. The Salamander Press 1982

    0907540171 / 9780907540175

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 9,77

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD 1992

    0140586288 / 9780140586282

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin 1983

    0140068120 / 9780140068122

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,59

    EUR 13,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Paperback in fair condition. Pages are tanned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Imprint unknown 1982

    0907540171 / 9780907540175

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 13,90 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh : Salamander Press 1987

    0907540171 / 9780907540175

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 26,93

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. "This [limited] edition consist of 3,000 copies.printed on 'Salamander Requiem' antique laid paper." Physical description; 93 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects; War poetry, English. Eng

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin 1983

    0140068120 / 9780140068122

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHigh Street Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Some foxing to the tanned page edges and covers. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salamander Press 1982

    0907540171 / 9780907540175

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USAGeorge Ong Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 93, [2] pp., 8vo, red cloth, gilt spine title, dustjacket. A copy of the corrected re-issue, wherein a stanza that was omitted from the poem "Dead Soldiers" in the first 600 copies has been properly inserted. One of 3,000 copies. As new copy in a like dustjacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Salamander Press, Edinburgh 1983

    0907540171 / 9780907540175

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDouglas Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 25,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Red Cloth. Zustand: Fine. VG(-). 2nd Impression (1st-1982). 95 pp.; book as new; unclipped jacket clean but top edge a little rubbed/nicked. Note: quoted shipping rates are calculated for 500-700 gram net weight, cost will be modified up or down as appropriate outside this range. Size: 16.5 Cms x 24 Cms.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salamander Press, Edinburgh 1982

    0907540171 / 9780907540175

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAny Amount of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 19,09

    EUR 21,43 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    8vo. pp 93, [2]. Beige dust jacket with black and red lettering. Red buckram boards with gilt lettering at spine. This is the second issue of the first edition, with the replaced page 27-28. ISBN: 0907540171 Fine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh; Salamander; 1982

    0907540171 / 9780907540175

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreichtimkcbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First edition, first printing thus. One of 3000 copies. Fine in near fine dustjacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Edinburgh; Salamander; 1982

    0907540171 / 9780907540175

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: timkcbooks, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreichtimkcbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First edition, first printing. One of 3000 copies. Fine, with an ownership inscription on the front free endpaper in near fine dustjacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salamander 1982

    0907540171 / 9780907540175

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 34,57

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1982. 0th Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. First edition.Good copy in original cloth with dustwrapper. Poetry. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Salamander Press 1982

    0907540171 / 9780907540175

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books that Benefit, Fawley, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBooks that Benefit

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Second Impression. Red hard cover with gilt lettering - Fine. In DJ - some light blemishes/Good. 93 pages. Content Fine. (378g) Photo on request. As Books that Benefit gives the proceeds from the sale of this book to charity correct postage will be asked for when more

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salamander Press, Edinburgh 1982

    0907540171 / 9780907540175

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 93 pages. A very near fine copy with some very slight tapping to the top corners in a near fine dust jacket that has a tiny bit of wear.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Salamander 1982

    0907540171 / 9780907540175

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 35,00

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1982. 0th Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. First edition.Good copy in original cloth with dustwrapper. Poetry. . . . .

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex 1982

    0140068120 / 9780140068122

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichOrlando Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Original Wraps. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. First impression of the first edition thus, combining "The Memory of War" and "Children in Exile", together with new additional material. This copy SIGNED, INSCRIBED and dated by James Fenton in 1983. Published in the King Penguin series as a paperback orig

  • Verlag: The Salamander Press, Edinburgh 1982

    0670819425 / 9780670819423

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin 1983

    0140586288 / 9780140586282

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: The Books of Eli, Birmingham, , Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Books of Eli

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 41,76

    EUR 21,43 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition in this format, with additional material, 4th impression. Signed by the author without inscription. In near fine condition. "The Memory of War & Children in Exile: Poems 1968?1983 is a collection by the English poet and journalist James Fenton. Published in 1983, the bo

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Salamander Press, Edinburgh 1982

    0907540171 / 9780907540175

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, USACapitol Hill Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 66,75

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Edinburgh: The Salamander Press, 1982. First Edition. Signed by Fenton on title page without inscription. Tall octavo. 93 pp. Printed dust jacket. Red boards stamped in gilt. Unclipped dust jacket rubbed along edges with some creasing and a couple very short closed te

  • Verlag: Salamander Press 1982

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USAGeorge Ong Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 93, [2] pp., 8vo, red cloth, gilt spine title, dustjacket. A copy of the first issue, whereby a stanza was omitted from the poem "Dead Soldiers" in the first 600 copies. Laid in is the publisher's leaflet with the full corrected text and details. Fine copy in a like du