Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 1350 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IK International Pvt. Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 9390620317 ISBN 13: 9789390620319
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,25
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: MCGRAW HILL PUBLISHING COMPANY
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: MCGRAW HILL PUBLISHING COMPANY
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Kogakusha Ltd, 1968
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1968. Second Edition. 717 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Contains black and white diagrams. Clean pages and diagrams with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and curling to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear marks to covers.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Mass Transfer is the net movement of mass of a chemical species from the region of higher concentration to a region of lower concentration. It occurs in many industrial and non-industrial processes. Mass transfer is used by different scientific communities for different processes and mechanisms. Mass Transfer Operation is one of the core courses at the undergraduate level of Chemical Engineering curriculum. The chapters are organized in a way that enables the students to acquire an in depth understanding of the subject. The emphasis is given to the basic concepts of mass transfer operating, molecular diffusion, inter-phase mass transfer, humidification operations, drying, evaporation, crystallization, adsorption, novel separations and Mass transfer analogy, all coming under the realm of mass transfer operations. Apart from the numerous illustrations, the book includes review questions, exercises and aptitude test in chemical engineering which bridge the gap between theory and practical implementation. All numerical problems are solved in a systematic manner to reinforce the understanding of the concepts. This book demonstrates how to solve the industry related problems in chemical Engineering practice. This book is primarily intended as a textbook for the undergraduate students of Chemical Engineering. It will also be useful for other allied branches such as Mechanical Engineering, Petroleum Engineering Polymer Science and Engineering, Bio-technology as well as Diploma in Chemical Engineering.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 19,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0070651760.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Age International (P) Ltd., 2021
ISBN 10: 9388818598 ISBN 13: 9789388818599
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,38
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, 1955
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
EUR 30,42
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 28,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0070666156.
Verlag: Pergamon Press, 1959-1963. 5th impression. First 2 vols. of this classic work., 1963
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original cloth. Lacks dustjackets, bindings a bit worn / discoloured, contents good. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers. Foxing to the pages.
EUR 35,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Water damage. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0070651892.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, 1968
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
ISBN 10: 9349881888 ISBN 13: 9789349881884
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,20
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 916.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 470 pages. 7.44x0.95x9.69 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: mcgraw-hill book company, international student edition, new york - london - mexico - sydney, 1968
Anbieter: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Paperback. Zustand: Gut. 2. auflage. oktav paperback. gutes exemplar. illustrierte broschur, etwas lichtrandig, ecken rechts etwas bestoßen, innen noch bis sehr gut erhalten, titel mit namen, 717 seiten mit zahlreichen grafischen darstellungen und mathematischen formeln. format 21 x 15 cm.
Verlag: CBS Publishers & Distributors
ISBN 10: 9354666094 ISBN 13: 9789354666094
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,48
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.