EUR 4,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Life and Death of a Pool This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Life and the Death of a Pool This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Swan Hill Press 01/10/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853104035 ISBN 13: 9781853104039
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,58
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Mild shelf wear to extremities. Contents clear.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.46 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. The jacket and boards are edge rubbed with fading along the edges. The binding is secure. Ink inscription from a previous owner on the front end page. There are no other ink inscriptions or annotations. Protected in cellophane. Tall, extra postage may be required. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Swan Hill press an imprint of Airlife Publishing Ltd / Co-published in South Africa by Bok Books International, 1993
ISBN 10: 1874937729 ISBN 13: 9781874937722
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 136 pages. Frontispiece. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and a long tear on the front. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 246 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.91 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R200099411: Non daté. In-4. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 136 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs ,dans et hors texte. Jaquette en bon état. Texte en anglais. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.