Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Central Pub (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 0446527378 ISBN 13: 9780446527378
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Recorded Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1586210645 ISBN 13: 9781586210649
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Audio Cassette. Zustand: Good. Four sturdy and reliable cassette tapes in the plastic container withdrawn from the library. The dust jacket is under protective plastic. Some shelf wear to the covers. This edition is abridged. Audio Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Time Warner Audiobooks, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1586210645 ISBN 13: 9781586210649
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Audio Cassette. Zustand: Good. 4 AUDIO CASSETTES tested for your satisfaction for a worthwhile set, in the original printed box. The audio cassettes are in individual slots, sturdy and reliable. Enjoy this Audio Cassette performance. Audio Book.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. audioCD. Case Acceptable. Slipcase Good. Disc slightly scratched. Case cracked/scuffed. Slipcase dampstained. Abridged edition. 5 CDs. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted.
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CASSETTE. Zustand: Good. 4 AUDIO CASSETTES! AUDIO CASSETTE TAPE performance. Each cassette TESTED! prior to shipping for quality sound. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this CASSETTE TAPE edition for your home and library.
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CD. Zustand: Good. 5 AUDIO CDs in the original printed box. Some shelf wear to the box. We will polish each CD for a smooth listening experience. Enjoy this Audio CD performance, always a good value in the original box. Audio Book.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CASSETTE. Zustand: Good. 10 AUDIO CASSETTES! AUDIO CASSETTE TAPE performance. Each cassette TESTED! prior to shipping for quality sound. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this CASSETTE TAPE edition for your home and library.
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CASSETTE. Zustand: Good. 4 New AUDIO CASSETTES. Sealed in the shrink wrap. Some shelf wear to the shrink wrap. NEW CASSETTES inside. Enjoy this brand new AUDIO CASSETTE performance.
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AUDIO CASSETTE. Zustand: Very Good. 10 BRAND NEW AUDIO CASSETTES. Ten NEW Cassettes Sealed in the shrink wrap. Just a bit of shelf wear to the shrink wrap. Enjoy this NEW CASSETTE PERFORMANCE Gift Quality for your home and library.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. When Judge Calvin Jeffries becomes the first sitting judge to be murdered while serving in office, charismatic criminal defense attorney Joseph Antonelli finds himself smack in the middle of a riveting case. As he works through the intricacies of a homicide audacious enough to strike at the heart of justice, the ensuing investigation and trial reveal a deadly trail of evil, shattered lives, and revenge. While challenging traditional notions of crime and punishment, the novel also calls into question the very principles of our judicial system and marks the breakthrough of a master storyteller. D.W. Buffas The Defense (Henry Holt, 1997) received great praise and grossed more than 40,000 hardcover copies. The Prosecution (Henry Holt, 1999) was also lauded by critics and garnered equally impressive sales.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Warner, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0446527378 ISBN 13: 9780446527378
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Cover illustration by Andy Carpenter. Fine in fine dust jacket. A legal thriller.
Verlag: Warner Books, (New York), 2001
ISBN 10: 0446527378 ISBN 13: 9780446527378
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 418 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.