EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0126516502.
EUR 10,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 378 pages, 132 figures, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original two-tone imitation cloth (as shown in the Abe stock photo with no dust-jacket called for), a book in the Topics in Applied Physics series, from a uk university library [3540077197].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Butterworth & Co Publishers Ltd, 1973
ISBN 10: 0408704144 ISBN 13: 9780408704144
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 135 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean, tight and bright. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 3,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:9780471974215.
EUR 11,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:0408106050.
EUR 11,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:0408106050.
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1968 reprint Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sterrewacht Leiden, Leiden, 1984
Anbieter: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 156 p. Original printed paper wrappers rubbed and edgeworn, backstrip worn; front hinge tender but holding; previous owner's name, below which is taped a presentation card from van Groningen, to upper fore-corner of verso of upper wrapper, date (1984) in pen to upper fore-corner of half-title, contents clean. 310 grams.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 13. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:3540077197.
Verlag: Methuen & Co, 1947
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Methuen & Co, London, UK, 1947
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. xii, 292pp. Brown cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Lightly rubbed corners and spine ends, quite cocked. Top text block edge tanning, remaining edges starting to tan. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket tanned, has small closed tears, shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage, not price clipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weinheim , Deerfield Beach, Fl : VCH, 1986
ISBN 10: 3527264647 ISBN 13: 9783527264643
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. XI, 379 S. : graph. Darst. , 25 cm Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 24,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CUSL, Bologna, 1993
Anbieter: Dodman Books, Morston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Programme and abstracts for spectroscopy event held in Riccione, Italy. All in VG clean and bright internal order. Light wear only to pictorial card covers. 8vo. Unpaginated.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. XX, 559 S. : Ill. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1125.
Verlag: Pergamon Press, 1967.- 1968. Second impression. 1154 pp. plus indexes (2 vols.), 1968
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Original cloth with (bit worn) dustjackets, else in (very) good condition. From the personal collection of a chemist without any markings / not an ex-library copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Faraday Division, The Royal Society Of Chemistry, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0851867189 ISBN 13: 9780851867182
Anbieter: Dodman Books, Morston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Papers from the 'General Discussion On High Resolution Spectroscopy' held at the University of Bristol from13-15th April 1981. All in VG internal order, clean and bright throughout. Light wear only to paper covers, with former owner's name neatly to upper front. 4to. 373pp.
Anbieter: bemeX, Villingen-Schwenningen, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 200 Seiten; Das Buch ist in einem gutem Zustand. Seiten sind sauber ohne Markierungen. Kann Gebrauchsspure aufweisen.Das Buch trÃgt den Namensstempel eines Professors, der der Vorbesitzer war. Wir bieten eine 100% Geld-zurÃck-Garantie. XB14-23 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Verlag: Nijmegen 1995, 1995
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
150 p. Paperback.
Verlag: Enschede, Sneldruk 1986, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
112 p. Paperback.
Verlag: Nijmegen 1993, 1993
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
144 p. Paperback.
Verlag: Meppel, Krips Repro 1983, 1983
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
94 p. Paperback.
Verlag: Nijmegen, Gebr Janssen 1971, 1971
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
67 p. Paperback.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Dodman Books, Morston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Author's own copy with a small gift inscription to his parents on fep. Otherwise all in VG+ crisp, clean and bright internal order. Light wear and minor bumping to green boards. 4to. xv, 638pp.
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 3., completely rev. ed. 25 cm XVI, 515 S. : graph. Darst. Hardcover. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Oberer Kapital u. Untere Außenecke des Deckels gering bestoßen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: 20th Colloquium On High-Resolution Molecular Spectroscopy, Dijon, 2007
Anbieter: Dodman Books, Morston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Programme for event held at the University of Bourgogne in Dijon between 3rd and 7th September 2007. All in VG clean and bright internal order bar occasional notation marking changes to programme, speakers, etc, and events attended. Light wear and a little toning to pictorial card covers. 8vo. 444pp + advertisements.