EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex owner markings on prelim pages. Minor scuffing on cover.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Second Edition. 397 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 770.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 038790820X ISBN 13: 9780387908205
Anbieter: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Printing. pp xix 383 including indexes, references and appendices. Yellow boards faded at spine. Near Fine.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. Hardcover with printed boards, no dust jacket. Former copy of the late statisician John Bithell, with his signature penned to FEP. Front board is scored, spine is sunned and edges are lightly bumped. Page block faintly marked. Pages are clean and unmarked, spine is tight. AD. Used.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Deutschland
Hardcover. 383 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 354090820X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York; Berlin; Heidelberg; London; Paris; Tokyo : Springer, 1987
ISBN 10: 3540964673 ISBN 13: 9783540964674
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Hardcover. Second Edition. 397 S. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and unmarked. Retired library copy with corresponding labelling. Book shows slight signs of storage or use. Spine slightly faded. Otherwise a good copy. 9783540964674 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Hardcover. 2. ed. 397 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 3540964673 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0387964673 ISBN 13: 9780387964676
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover Octavo no dust jacket. yellow boards red lettering, 397 pp.
EUR 121,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 424 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
EUR 130,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A Guide to Simulation This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 130,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 164,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. A Guide to Simulation | Paul Bratley (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxi | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9781461264576 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Changes and additions are sprinkled throughout. Among the significant new features are: - Markov-chain simulation (Sections 1. 3, 2. 6, 3. 6, 4. 3, 5. 4. 5, and 5. 5); - gradient estimation (Sections 1. 6, 2. 5, and 4. 9); - better handling of asynchronous observations (Sections 3. 3 and 3. 6); - radically updated treatment of indirect estimation (Section 3. 3); - new section on standardized time series (Section 3. 8); - better way to generate random integers (Section 6. 7. 1) and fractions (Appendix L, program UNIFL); - thirty-seven new problems plus improvements of old problems. Helpful comments by Peter Glynn, Barry Nelson, Lee Schruben, and Pierre Trudeau stimulated several changes. Our new random integer routine extends ideas of Aarni Perko. Our new random fraction routine implements Pierre L'Ecuyer's recommended composite generator and provides seeds to produce disjoint streams. We thank Springer-Verlag and its late editor, Walter Kaufmann-Bilhler, for inviting us to update the book for its second edition. Working with them has been a pleasure. Denise St-Michel again contributed invaluable text-editing assistance. Preface to the First Edition Simulation means driving a model of a system with suitable inputs and observing the corresponding outputs. It is widely applied in engineering, in business, and in the physical and social sciences.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Changes and additions are sprinkled throughout. Among the significant new features are: - Markov-chain simulation (Sections 1. 3, 2. 6, 3. 6, 4. 3, 5. 4. 5, and 5. 5); - gradient estimation (Sections 1. 6, 2. 5, and 4. 9); - better handling of asynchronous observations (Sections 3. 3 and 3. 6); - radically updated treatment of indirect estimation (Section 3. 3); - new section on standardized time series (Section 3. 8); - better way to generate random integers (Section 6. 7. 1) and fractions (Appendix L, program UNIFL); - thirty-seven new problems plus improvements of old problems. Helpful comments by Peter Glynn, Barry Nelson, Lee Schruben, and Pierre Trudeau stimulated several changes. Our new random integer routine extends ideas of Aarni Perko. Our new random fraction routine implements Pierre L'Ecuyer's recommended composite generator and provides seeds to produce disjoint streams. We thank Springer-Verlag and its late editor, Walter Kaufmann-Bilhler, for inviting us to update the book for its second edition. Working with them has been a pleasure. Denise St-Michel again contributed invaluable text-editing assistance. Preface to the First Edition Simulation means driving a model of a system with suitable inputs and observing the corresponding outputs. It is widely applied in engineering, in business, and in the physical and social sciences.
EUR 237,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd reprint edition. 418 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.02 inches. In Stock.