Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VG+. 2nd Edition. Owner's name written on fep, otherwise unmarked.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with slightly chipped and torn dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0946598029.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0714818828.
Anbieter: Don Kelly Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 260PP. Colour and b&w illustrations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge, Mass. : MIT Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0262580632 ISBN 13: 9780262580632
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
2nd Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: x, 260 pages: ill. (some col.), col. maps; 32 cm. Subjects: Civilization, Arab. Civilization, Arab History.Islamic civilization. Arab civilization to 1982. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Stofomslag geplakt; ex libris op schutblad.
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. 2nd Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. . Cloth. 9 X 6 X 1 inches. 260 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: good. 0714818828. 1978, slight wear to covers, minor age toning to end paper, clean tight copy, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
First Paperback Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 231 pages; Physical description: xii, 231 p. : ill. (chiefly col.), facsims. (chiefly col.), col. maps ; 32 cm. Subjects: Civilization, Arab -- History. Islamic civilization -- Islamic art -- History -- Science -- Arab countries -- History. 4 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eurabia ; Kegan Paul International, 1983
ISBN 10: 0710300824 ISBN 13: 9780710300829
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. x, 260 pages : illustrations (chiefly colour), facsimiles (some colour), colour maps ; 24 cm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phaidon Press Ltd, Oxford, 1978
ISBN 10: 0714818828 ISBN 13: 9780714818825
Anbieter: Broadwater Books, Southampton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cover edges rubbed and creased, especially along edges of spine. Contents vg/fine. No insc or marks internally. Price includes post within UK, outside might require extra at cost. Covid 19 - Please see "More Information" for current shipping terms.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0814733697 ISBN 13: 9780814733691
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with slightly torn at the top and curled dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Verlag: London (Eurabia Publishing), 1983
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
x, 260pp. Prof. illus. in color. Lrg. sq. 4to. Cloth. D.j.
Verlag: PHAIDON PRESS, 1976
ISBN 10: 9200759025 ISBN 13: 9789200759024
Anbieter: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, Spanien
Cartoné (Tapa dura). Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Sin cubierta. Materia: Civilización y cultura islámica. Características físicas: Sin sobrecubierta. Libro en buen estado. Ubicación: R16B2-212. LIBRO.
Verlag: Oxford, Phaidon Press Limited 1975, 1975
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
231 p. Cloth with dustjacket.
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pages clean, no markings, light wear to edges. Complete with 239 illustrations. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Verlag: Cambridge, Mass. : MIT Press, 1983
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
2nd Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: x, 260 pages: ill. (some col.), col. maps; 32 cm. Subjects: Civilization, Islamic. Civilization, Arab. Islamic civilization. Civilization, Arab History. 3 Kg.
Verlag: The MIT Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1978
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 231 pages in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with colour illustrations throughout. Page edges are lightly darkened. Bound in dark blue card covers with white titles. Covers are scuffed and lightly worn around the edges and spine. 1ST EDITION. NF Size: 11 x 12. Book.
Verlag: Phaidon, OXFORD, 1976
ISBN 13: 2562814736554
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Testi di J.S. Badeau, M. Fakhry, O. Grabar, S.K. Hamarneh, D.R. Hill, M.A. Khouri, I. Madkour, R.El-Mallakh, D. El-Mallakh. Abdelhamid I. Sabra, a cura di John R. Hayes. Legatura in tela, con titoli in oro al piatto ed al dorso, con lieve usura alle cuffie ed ai bordi, con fioritura sparsa e con etichetta adesiva al piede del dorso. Pagine appena ingiallite, come pure i tagli, salde, con ampio margine e riccamente illustrate nel testo, a colori ed in bianco e nero, anche a tutta pagina. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri, il materiale è stato regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra Libreria. Numero pagine 231.