Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Generation: 25 Years of Contemporary Art in Scotland: Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Generation: 25 Years of Contemporary Art in Scotland: Reader and Guide: Reader and Guide: 25 Years of Contemporary Art in Scotland This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Galleries of Scotland, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906270716 ISBN 13: 9781906270711
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Galleries of Scotland, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906270716 ISBN 13: 9781906270711
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Galleries of Scotland, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906270724 ISBN 13: 9781906270728
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Brand new, still in original shrinkwrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Galleries of Scotland, United Kingdom, Edinburgh, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906270716 ISBN 13: 9781906270711
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,66
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. In the last twenty-five years contemporary art in Scotland has grown from a tiny and tightly knit community to a globally recognised centre of artistic innovation and experiment. This book provides the first comprehensive and fully illustrated guide to the art of the period. Featuring the work of more than eighty contemporary artists who first made their careers in Scotland including Turner Prize winners Douglas Gordon, Simon Starling and Martin Boyce. An accessible introduction for new audiences and a handy reference guide to the art of this period. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Galleries of Scotland, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906270716 ISBN 13: 9781906270711
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Galleries of Scotland, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906270716 ISBN 13: 9781906270711
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Galleries of Scotland, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906270724 ISBN 13: 9781906270728
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natl Galleries of Scotland, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906270716 ISBN 13: 9781906270711
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Galleries of Scotland, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906270716 ISBN 13: 9781906270711
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,07
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natl Galleries of Scotland, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906270724 ISBN 13: 9781906270728
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. slp edition. 368 pages. 9.00x6.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: National Galleries of Scotland, 2014
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. **PAPERBACK**; two volumes in slipcase.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NATL GALLERIES OF SCOTLAND, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906270716 ISBN 13: 9781906270711
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. This book provides the first comprehensive and fully illustrated guide to the the last twenty-five years of contemporary art in Scotland.KlappentextPublished to accompany the series of exhibitions, Generation: 25 Years of Contemporar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Galleries Of Scotland Jul 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1906270716 ISBN 13: 9781906270711
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Published to accompany the series of exhibitions, Generation: 25 Years of Contemporary Art in Scotland, held throughout Scotland during 2014.
Verlag: Published by National Galleries of Scotland First Edition . 2014., 2014
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition in publisher's original black and blue designed stiff card wrap covers [soft back]. 8vo. 9'' x 6¼''. In the last twenty-five years contemporary art in Scotland has grown from a tiny and tightly knit community to a globally recognised centre of artistic innovation and experiment. This book provides the first comprehensive and fully illustrated guide to the art of the period. Featuring the work of more than eighty contemporary artists who first made their careers in Scotland including Turner Prize winners Douglas Gordon, Simon Starling and Martin Boyce. An accessible introduction for new audiences and a handy reference guide to the art of this period. Contains 220 printed pages with colour works of art throughout. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 9781906270711 ART [British].