Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: British Museum, 1964
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1964. No Edition Remarks. 267 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Verlag: British Museum
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: xv, 267 pages: ill., map; 23 cm. Subjects: British Museum. Egypt Antiquities; Exhibitions. Egypt Antiquities. Egypt Civilization To 332 B.C. Egypt Civilization 332 B.C.-638 A.D. Genre: Catalogue. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,54
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Museum, United Kingdom, 1964
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, pictorial card covers, rubbed at the foot of the front joint, a very good tightly bound copy, clean and unmarked, 267pp.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Museum Publications Ltd, United Kingdom, 1975
ISBN 10: 0714109096 ISBN 13: 9780714109091
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy in a well preserved pictorial dust jacket, the text is clean and unmarked, illustrated, maps, xiii + 267pp. A reprint of a work first published in 1964.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,56
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: British Museum, 1964
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Verlag: London, 1964
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
xiii, (1), 267pp. 88 illus. 1 double-page map, figs. Wraps.
Verlag: London, 1964
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
xiii, (1), 267pp. 88 illus. 1 double-page map, figs. Lrg. 8vo. Wraps.
Verlag: London, 1964
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
xiii, (1), 267pp. 88 illus. 1 double-page map, figs. Lrg. 8vo. Wraps.
Verlag: London, 1969
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
xiii, (1), 267pp. 88 illus. 1 double-page map, figs. Lrg. 8vo. Wraps.
Verlag: London, 1969
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
xiii, (1), 267pp. 88 illus. 1 double-page map, figs. Lrg. 8vo. Wraps.
Verlag: London, 1971
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
xiii, (1), 267pp. 88 illus. 1 double-page map, figs. Sm. 4to. Wraps.
Verlag: Harrison and Sons, London, 1930
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Revised and Enlarged Edition. Hardcover without jacket. Book is heavily creased on spine with major loss at bottom of spine. Back cover completely detatched and creased at top left corner. Peeling in two places on back paste down. Covers are worn at edges, front cover creased near upper edge. Soiled on top of page block. Half title page and page 460 browned and spotted. Foxed on FEP, BEP and second from last page. Creased on front paste down. Couple of marks on boards. Previous owner's name on FEP. Pages slightly browned. J. Used.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, The British Museum (Natural History), 1906.
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. SOFTBACK original printed pictorial covers pages: 125 text-figs. 58 folding plans 2 140mm x 215mm (5.5 x 8.5") former owner's details on inside of front cover signature on cover some light pencilled ticks in margins spine worn lacking 10mm at tail covers marked some light spotting to title-page otherwise fine 0.
Verlag: The Trustees of the British Museum, Oxford, 1964
Anbieter: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: mínimas rozaduras. 233 ilustraciones (illustrator). 267 pp 14x21.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,93
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trustees of the British Museum, London, 1930
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 21,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Revised Edition. xv 460pp, hardback, brown thick card covers, black-lettered, with 253 bw illustrations, new edition, revised and enlarged 1930, some light spotting, good.
Verlag: London, 1975
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
xiii, (1), 267pp. 88 illus. 1 double-page map, figs. Lrg. 8vo. Wraps.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.