Verlag: Dr. Debra Publishing, 2024
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J.S. Hyland & Co., 1908
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Black and gilt decorations on blue cloth. Boards worn on base of spine and moderately worn on corner tips. Hinges starting.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,65
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270342916 ISBN 13: 9781270342915
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 37,00
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sampson Low, Marston and Company, London, 1958
Anbieter: Arty Bees Books, Wellington, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Tightly bound with staple intact. Some creasing, minor soiling and rubbing to covers. Some age discolouration and minor foxing to covers and contents. Illustrations in colour. Contains 2 stories - Kandy and His Friend Flying Phil & Kandy and Tusker.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. margaret w tarrant (illustrator). 320 pages. colour plates -slight corner wear-cloth some fading.
Verlag: London, Ward, Lock & Co nd.[c.1920]., 1920
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
320pp. 8vo. Original cloth decorated cloth with b/w plat0e, a little rubbed. B/w frontis., plates. A few spots on edges, light offsetting to endpapers, otherwise a very good copy.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 9389421810 ISBN 13: 9789389421811
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,94
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 344.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270342916 ISBN 13: 9781270342915
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 34,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 40,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, U.S. Supreme Court Records Okt 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270342916 ISBN 13: 9781270342915
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016614020 ISBN 13: 9781016614023
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1356100147 ISBN 13: 9781356100149
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016609868 ISBN 13: 9781016609869
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 35,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 45,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Ward, Lock & Co., Limited, London, 1920
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. London, Ward, Lock & Co., Limited, [1920s reprint]/ [1915]. Octavo, 320 pages plus 6 plates by Harold Copping. Colour-pictorial cloth with a colour plate mounted on the front cover; edges lightly foxed; endpapers and adjacent pages discoloured; 1927 gift inscription and ownership details on the front free endpaper; an excellent copy with the very good dustwrapper (slightly sunned, chipped and torn with minor loss). Inez Isabel Maud Peacocke (1881-1973) was a New Zealand teacher, novelist and broadcaster. She wrote 25 novels for children; this was the first one (and her first book) (DNZB). It is set in Sydney, and is one of only two to feature in Marcie Muir's bibliography of Australian children's books. Muir 5892 (the plates are not in colour).