Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Verlag: Dover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: NEW YORK: DOVER, 1930, 1930
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Verlag: NEW YORK: DOVER, 1930, 1930
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Third Edition, Revised and Enlarged (Mathematics, Fouriers Series, Integrals, Math Theory) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 271 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden, jedoch beschädigt (kleinere Einrisse im Randbereich). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,63
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0486600483.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Dover Publications
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 3rd edition, revised and enlarged. Hardcover edition. (Fourier series, definite integrals) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: New York: Dover 1960?., 1960
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. xiii 368p paperback, purple cover with sunned pink spine, very good condition, binding intact, a little light wear to covers, pages very clean and neat, a good copy Language: English.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. A good clean copy throughout.Previous owners name inside the cover and on one of the intro pages otherwise fine.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 26,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0471901121.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,99
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0471901121.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition. Owner's name on front free end paper; text clean; lettering on spine worn Used - Very Good. VG hardback in glazed boards.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,43
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Research and Education Association, 1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0878915338 ISBN 13: 9780878915330
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Revised printing ; xi, 1044 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. ; Red stiff paper wrappers ; ISBN: 0878915338 (pbk.); 9780878915330 (pbk.) LCCN: 81-52779 ; OCLC: 8431095 ; LC: QA303; Dewey: 515/.076 ; Contents : Vector Spaces -- Continuity -- Elements Of Partial D ifferentiation -- Theorems Of Differentiation -- Maxima And Minima -- Line Integrals --Surface Integrals -- Infinite Series -- Power Series -- Fourier Series -- Complex Variables -- Laplace Transforms -- Fourier Transforms -- Differential Geometry - - Miscellaneous Problems And Applications -- Improper Integrals -- Infinite Sequences; VG. Book.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Deutschland
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Befriedigend. viii, 192 Seiten. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar, gestempelt und mit Signaturen, innen entsprechende Markierungen. Einband berieben und bestoßen. Gutes Arbeitsexemplar. 0471901121 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 11,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis compact guide emphasizes the relationship between physics and mathematics, introducing Fourier series in the way that Fourier himself used them: as solutions of the heat equation in a disk. 1966 edition.
Verlag: Macmillan, 1921
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 1. Second edition, completely revised. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Macmillan, 1921
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. Second edition, completely revised. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Macmillan, 1921
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Verlag: W.A.Benjamin, 1966
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN: