Verlag: A.R.G. Gantner, 1996
ISBN 10: 3904144049 ISBN 13: 9783904144049
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Signiert
EUR 43,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1996. Slightly better than very good condition. Pictorial cardwraps. B/w line drawings. xv and 167 pages including index. SIGNED by the author (with personal dedication) to title page. Second corrected printing. Cover corners lightly rubbed. Rear cover a little scuffed. Text block lightly browned. Contents clean. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched! SIGNED - please see description for details.
Verlag: The Bentham-Moxon Trust, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 1977
Anbieter: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 53,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 832 pages, colour frontispiece plates, b/w illustrations. blue cloth hardback binding, fine. Contents clean and tight, bookplate of Sir George Taylor and de-accessioned stamp of NLS following its donation by Taylor with much of his library. A near fine volume one. [Sir George Taylor, former director of Kew, keeper of botany, British Museum, plant collector and botanist] Size: Large 8vo. Book.
Leinen Leinen. Zustand: Sehr gut. Mit Zeichnungen, 832 S. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1250.
Verlag: The Bentham-Moxon Trust, 1977
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 56,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1977. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Blue cloth. Colour frontis. B/w illustrations. 832 pages. Volume 1 ONLY (of two originally). Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Königstein: Koeltz Scientific Books; Vaduz/ Liechtenstein: A.R.G. Gantner Verlag 1994; 1996., 1994
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Original-Broschuren. Volume 2 in second, corrected printing. XXIX, 697; XV, 167 Seiten mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Dr. Volker Hellmann, ehemaliger Dozent am Fachbereich Biologie der Universität Konstanz. // Original paperbacks. With numerous black and white illustrations. Clean book in good condition. Book from a non smoking environment. This copy comes from the library of Dr. Volker Hellmann, former lecturer at the Department of Biology at the University of Konstanz. Sprache: Englisch.