Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grand Central Pub (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0446520721 ISBN 13: 9780446520720
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First edition copy. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise very good condition.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: VG(roll). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: nf.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Advance reading copy. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Steve Youll (illustrator). first edition. First edition. Very good book in like jacket, now in new removable protective cover. Gray boards with metallic blue print on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Warner Aspect hardcover with dust jacket, first edition, first printing Aug. 1997 (stated), complete number line. ISBN: 9780446520720, 471 pages, cover art by Steve Youll. 8vo (6.25" x 9.25") 5th place, 1998 Locus Poll Award. 7th in Company Wars series, preceded by Heavy Time, Hellburner, Downbelow Station, Merchanter's Luck, Rimrunners, Tripoint.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Dust jacket protected in mylar. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Zustand: fine. fine 1st New English Library 1998 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Zustand: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on customized label affixed to title page. Stamped on inside. Stamped on page edges. ISBN: 0446520721. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (Science Fiction, Spaceships, Families, Coming of Age).
EUR 32,09
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 564 pages. 7.00x4.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
1/4 Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Fine first edition/first printing with a remainder mark on the lower page edge in a Near Fine dust-jacket that is slightly edgeworn; Finity's End is the final book in the Honorverse series. In it, the galaxy-spanning empire known as the Honor Guard is in shambles. The empire is ruled by a young and inexperienced emperor who is struggling to keep control over the scattered and warring factions of the Honor Guard. The galaxy is on the brink of a new and unknown era.; Remainder; 8vo; 471 pages.